YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Anna Levine

Anna Levine

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Anna Levine including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Anna Levine?

7,144 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Anna Levine film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2008
American Widow
Following Woman

2002
Bridget

2000
Antoinette De la Paix

1999
Stringer
Ashley

1998
Fiona

1998
Alexandra 'Alex' Arnold

1997
Audition Receptionist

1997
Annibelle

1997
Sue
Sue

1997
The Butcher's Wife

1996
Iris

1995
Mae

1995
April Thomas

1995
Francine

1995
Cafe Society
Erica Steele

1995
Tanya

1995
Amy Skully

1994
Mrs. McCray

1994
Laura

1994
Blood Run (TV Movie)
Tanya Borgman

1994
Hardcore TV (TV Show)
Cindy

1993
Lucy

1992
Monica

1991
Ilona

1991
Dead in the Water (TV Movie)
Edie Meyers

1991
I'll Fly Away (TV Show)
-

1990
Faith Hope

1989
Pastor's Wife

1989
Heather

1988
Audrey

1988
Woman at Basketball Game, Denise

1988
Tattingers (TV Show)
Marti

1987
Secretary

1987
Nurse Carvalho

1987
Elevator Person

1987
Various Characters, Darla, Julie the writer

1986
Barroom Dancer

1986
The Girl in 3F

1985
Wanda

1985
The Colbys (TV Show)
Anna Rostov

1984
Kathy

1984
Waitress at Country Inn

1984
Alive from Off Center (TV Show)
-

1980
Little Dot

1980
Playing for Time (TV Movie)
Michou

1979
Sandy

1977
Woman of Valor
-

1971
Great Performances (TV Show)
Carter

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Juan Carlos Montiel
3
yrs ago
Anna Levine-Thomson played a great bad mother in the "The Crow." In the film, she was addicted to morphine, neglected her dauther & slept w/ a murderer/rapist who started fires.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Anna Levine

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anna Levine Thomson
Other Names
Anna Thompson
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Darla in The Crow

Biography

Anna Kluger Levine (born September 18, 1953) is an American actress. She has also been credited as Anna Levine Thompson and Anna Thomson.

Anna Levine Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (11)


Anna Levine Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Anna Levine fansites:


Anna Levine Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper