YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Scott Clifton

Scott Clifton

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Scott Clifton including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Scott Clifton?

23,343 views

Who is Scott Clifton dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Scott Clifton Divorce Profile
  • Scott Clifton Wedding Married
  • Scott Clifton Baby Relationship
  • Scott Clifton Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Scott Clifton Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Nicole Lampson - 15 Votes

Vote for Scott's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Scott Clifton)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Scott Clifton relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Scott Clifton film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2007
The Death Strip (Short Film)
Mike Kohler

2004
Brooke

2002
Terminal Error
Jock

1999
Judging Amy (1999) (TV Show)
Thomas Delancey

1999
Roswell (1999) (TV Show)
Evan

1999
Undressed (1999) (TV Show)
Caleb

1987
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (TV Show)
Liam Spencer, Liam Cooper

1968
One Life to Live (1968) (TV Show)
Schuyler Joplin

1963
General Hospital (1963) (TV Show)
Dillon Quartermaine, Dillion Quartermaine

Self

2010
The 37th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Movie)
-

2010
The Talk (2010) (TV Show)
-

2004
1 Day with... (2004) (TV Show)
-

2003
Switched! (TV Show)
-

2002
SoapTalk (2002) (TV Show)
-

1999
Family Feud (1999) (TV Show)
-

1997
The View (1997) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by raquel ashton
1
yr ago
i like him to watch him more on the bold and the beautiful but i dont like the wya he played Hope and Steffy. He is so handsome. I love Scott Clifton.

Posted by fabienne94
3
yrs ago
for me he cast in the bold and the beautiful, he is Liam

Posted by John Smith
4
yrs ago
i didnt really like you on one life to live but i love your character on bold and beautiful :)

Posted by Helizabeth678
5
yrs ago
who r u datin your role on oltl is awesome does your character like farah`s character

Posted by H. James Birx
5
yrs ago
Scott Clifton is terrific as Schuyler Joplin on One Life To Live, esp. his scenes with Starr. He is just the boast that his show needed. I hope that he has a very long run on this program.

Posted by H. James Birx
5
yrs ago
Scott, Your performance as Schuyler Joplin on One Life To Live is terrific, esp. your scenes with Starr. All my best wishes for a long and successful run on this program. Jim



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Scott Clifton

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Scott Clifton Snyder
Other Names
Soapy D
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actor, Singer & Songwriter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Dillon Quartermaine on General Hospital/Liam Spencer in The Bold and the Beautiful
Father
Mother
Pets
dog : Mist
Favorite Movies
Favorite TV Shows
Favorite Bands
Favorite Books
Da Vinci Code
Deception Code
Favorite Accessories
Guitar

Biography

Scott Clifton Snyder (born October 31, 1984), better known as Scott Clifton, is an American actor, musician, and video blogger. His early work has included television commercials and minor film and television roles, but his most recognized achievements have come from his highly publicized roles in soap operas. He is best known for playing Dillon Quartermaine in General Hospital (2003–2007), Schuyler Joplin in One Life to Live (2009–2010), and Liam Spencer in The Bold and the Beautiful (2010–present). His role in The Bold and the Beautiful earned him a Daytime Emmy Award in 2011 and 2013.

Scott Clifton Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (48)


Scott Clifton Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Scott Clifton fansites:


Scott Clifton Links »