YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Diane Webber

Diane Webber

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Diane Webber including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Diane Webber?

128,194 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Diane Webber film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1974
Belly-Dance Instructor

1971
The Blue Hour
-

1970
The Housewife

1969
The Nautch of Tangier

1966
The Swinger (1966)
Model #12

1964
Mermaid

1962
Mermaid Queen

1959
Markham (1959) (TV Show)
Valerie Carson

1958
Peter Gunn (1958) (TV Show)
Midge

1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (TV Show)
The Other Woman

1955
Highway Patrol (1955) (TV Show)
Woman

Stunts Credits

1957
Ghost Diver (1957)
-

Self

1960
This Is My Body
-

1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show (1957) (TV Show)
-

Diane Webber Magazine Covers


Diane Webber Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Diane Webber

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Marguerite Empey
Diane M. Webber
Playboy's Miss May 1955
Age
76 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Diane M. Webber AKA Marguerite Empey (July 29, 1932—August 19, 2008)[1][2] was an American model, dancer and actress. Empey was born in Los Angeles, California, the daughter of Marguerite (née Andrus) and screen writer Arthur Guy Empey. Under the name Marguerite Empey she was Playboy magazine`s Playmate of the Month in May 1955 and in February 1956. The photos for her 1956 appearance were taken by soft core porn director Russ Meyer. Empey took ballet lessons from Russian ballerina Maria Befefi and later worked as a chorus girl at Bimbo`s in San Francisco. In 1955, she married Joe Webber. She later took an interest in nudism, appearing in numerous nudist magazines. The Wonderful Webbers by June Lange, published by Elysium Inc in 1967, documented the Webbers nudist life style. Webber posed for many famous photographers such as Peter Gowland, Bunny Yeager and Russ Meyer. She also appeared on the covers for several vinyl record albums including Les Baxter`s Jewels of the Sea , Sea of Dreams by Nelson Riddle, Marty Paich`s Jazz For Relaxation and Chile con Cugie by Xavier Cugat. In the Gay Talese book Thy Neighbor`s Wife, the story tells of a man who carried Diane Webber`s nude picture in his wallet for fifteen years as his masturbatory fantasy.[citation needed] Empey died on August 19, 2008 in Los Angeles at the age of 76 due to complications following surgery for cancer.
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress/Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Playboy's Miss May 1955
Measurements (inches)
39C-23-37

Biography

Marguerite Diane Webber AKA Marguerite Empey (July 29, 1932—August 19, 2008) was an American model, dancer and actress.

Diane Webber Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (102)


Diane Webber Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Diane Webber fansites:


Diane Webber Links »