YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Kandi Barbour

Kandi Barbour

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Kandi Barbour including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Kandi Barbour?

36,406 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Kandi Barbour film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1984
Blowing Your Mind
-

1983
Come Get Me (1983)
-

1981
Kandi

1981
Neon Nights (1981)
Bonnie

1981
Maxine

1981
The Operator

1981
Kay

1981
Extremes
Jessie's Girl with George

1981
-

1981
-

1981
Girl in Tub

1981
Twilite Pink (1981)
Miss Flora Blossom

1980
Sheree

1980
'F' (1980)
Scarlett Doll

1980
Sexboat (1980)
The Ship's Purser

1980
Sabrina

1980
Ultra Flesh (1980)
Fleshette

1980
Bon Appétit (1980)
Carlo's Girl

1980
Sizzle (1980)
Van Passenger

1980
Sue

1980
Girl in Blue Bikini

1979
Kate

1979
Elaine

1979
Candy - The Pick-up

1979
Chopstix (1979)
Brunette on Blanket

1979
Nanci Blue (1979)
Nancy Blue

1979
Screwples (1979)
Nancy Martin

1979
-

1978
Service Entrance
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by johnharris
1
yr ago
What a shame. Not just because it was Kandi, but for anyone to pass like that. Pity. Always reember her as being the first true beauty in the business. And also for the mst amaizing puffies of all time.

Posted by Marie Kelly
1
yr ago
I grew up with Kandi. She went by the name Kandi Barbour all through Jr. High and High School. I don't know where she was acutally born, but she grew up in Dothan, Alabama. She lived down the street from me with her alcoholic father. There was never a mother as long as I knew her. I think she was actually born in 1959 and would have graduated HS in 1978 but she dropped out when she was about 16 or 17 and left Dothan. I never knew about her life afterwards until many years later. RIP Kandi, I will always have fond memories of playing tennis and swimming with you at the Azalea Tennis and swimming club.

Posted by Billy the Horndawg
2
yrs ago
Very sad to hear of Kandi's passing. What the hell happened to her - homeless and died on a SF street? What a terrible end to a fine vision of the Golden Era, I always loved Kandi on screen.



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Kandi Barbour

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Kandie Lou Dotson
Other Names
Kandy Barbour
Candy Barbour
Kandi Barber
Andrea Beck
Kandi Barbeau
Age
52 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Pornstar, Adult Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Neon Nights

Biography

Kandi Barbour (1956 – 2012?) was an American adult model, pornographic actress and exotic dancer. She was very popular with audiences in the 1970s and 1980s, and quit the industry in 1984. In 2009, she was inducted into the Pioneers branch of the X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO) Hall of Fame.

Kandi Barbour Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (44)


Kandi Barbour Photos »

Related News


External Websites

List of links to Kandi Barbour fansites:


Kandi Barbour Links »