YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Virginia Bell

Virginia Bell

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Virginia Bell including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Virginia Bell?

118,125 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Virginia Bell film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1969
Dona Julia

1969
Gertie the Grapefruit Girl and Friends
-

1963
Bell, Bare and Beautiful
Gina

Self

1964
Lullaby of Bareland
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by don waddell
5
yrs ago
iam her cousin born in the same year 1932119 ifished w/ther at hb calif. at age12. i justhope sheis still alive.bill a.k.a don



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Virginia Bell

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Ding-Dong
Date of Birth
1932
Birthplace
Date of Death
Height
Build
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Measurements (inches)
48-24-36

Biography

Virginia "Ding Dong" Bell (born 1932 - July 1, 2010) was a topless model and actress. She started her career in the 1950s as a burlesque dancer.

Virginia Bell Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (24)


Virginia Bell Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Virginia Bell fansites:


Virginia Bell Links »