YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Mo Vaughn

Mo Vaughn

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Mo Vaughn including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Mo Vaughn?

531 views


Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Mo Vaughn.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1991 BOS 74 219 21 57 12 0 4 32 2 26 43 0.260 0.339 0.370
1992 BOS 113 355 42 83 16 2 13 57 3 47 67 0.234 0.326 0.400
1993 BOS 152 539 86 160 34 1 29 101 4 79 130 0.297 0.390 0.525
1994 BOS 111 394 65 122 25 1 26 82 4 57 112 0.310 0.408 0.576
1995 BOS 140 550 98 165 28 3 39 126 11 68 150 0.300 0.388 0.575
1996 BOS 161 635 118 207 29 1 44 143 2 95 154 0.326 0.420 0.583
1997 BOS 141 527 91 166 24 0 35 96 2 86 154 0.315 0.420 0.560
1998 BOS 154 609 107 205 31 2 40 115 0 61 144 0.337 0.402 0.591
1999 ANA 139 524 63 147 20 0 33 108 0 54 127 0.281 0.358 0.508
2000 ANA 161 614 93 167 31 0 36 117 2 79 181 0.272 0.365 0.498
2002 NYM 139 487 67 126 18 0 26 72 0 59 145 0.259 0.349 0.456
2003 NYM 27 79 10 15 2 0 3 15 0 14 22 0.190 0.323 0.329
Career 1512 5532 861 1620 270 10 328 1064 30 725 1429 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Mo Vaughn.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1991 BOS 49 47 358 378 26 6 43 0.985
1992 BOS 85 82 720 741 57 15 76 0.982
1993 BOS 131 130 1,129 1110 70 16 104 0.987
1994 BOS 107 106 920 880 57 10 103 0.989
1995 BOS 138 138 1,225 1262 95 11 128 0.992
1996 BOS 146 146 1,309 1207 74 15 123 0.988
1997 BOS 131 131 1,137 1088 75 14 117 0.988
1998 BOS 142 142 1,238 1176 90 12 91 0.991
1999 ANA 72 72 598 584 35 3 62 0.995
2000 ANA 147 147 1,265 1257 69 14 156 0.990
2002 NYM 134 131 1,124 1085 47 18 95 0.984
2003 NYM 25 25 176 179 8 5 21 0.974
Career 1307 1297 - 10947 703 139 1119 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Mo Vaughn film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

1998
1998 MLB All-Star Game (1998) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL First Baseman: Anaheim Angels

1996
1996 MLB All-Star Game (1996) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Starting First Baseman: Boston Red Sox

1995
1995 MLB All-Star Game (1995) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL First Baseman

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Boston Red Sox First Baseman

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Mo Vaughn
Mo Vaughn
Mo Vaughn
Mo Vaughn
Mo Vaughn


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Mo Vaughn

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Maurice Samuel Vaughn
Other Names
Hit Dog
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Trinity (Pawling, NY)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Maurice Samuel "Mo" Vaughn (born December 15, 1967 in Norwalk, Connecticut), nicknamed "The Hit Dog", is a former Major League Baseball first baseman. He played from 1991 to 2003. Vaughn was a three-time All-Star selection and won the American League MVP award in 1995.

Mo Vaughn Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (42)


Mo Vaughn Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Mo Vaughn fansites:


Mo Vaughn Links »