YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Darryl Jones

Darryl Jones

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Darryl Jones including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Darryl Jones?

188 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Darryl Jones film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2008
Shine a Light (2008)
Himself - The Rolling Stones: bass guitar

1997
Gridlock'd (1997)
Panhandler

1997
Love Jones (1997)
Bassist

1995
Highway Patrolman

1991
Himself - Bass

1987
The Father Clements Story (1987) (TV Movie)
-

1985
Himself

Music Department Credits

1997
Love Jones (1997)
-

Original Music Credits

1997
Love Jones (1997)
-

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


12 X 5 (1964)
A Bigger Bang (2005)
Aftermath (2005)
Angie (1993)
Bitch (1971)
Black & Blue (1976)
Brown Sugar (1971)
Carol (1978)
Come On (1961)
Dandelion (1967)
Darryl Jones
Dirty Work (1986)
Don't Stop (2002)
Angie (1993)
Bitch (1971)
Brown Sugar (1971)
Carol (1978)
Come On (1961)
Dandelion (1967)
Darryl Jones
Don't Stop (2002)
Far Away Eyes (1978)
Fool To Cry (1976)
Hang Fire (1981)
Happy (1972)
Highwire (1991)
Hot Stuff (1976)
12 X 5 (1964)
A Bigger Bang (2005)
Aftermath (2005)
Black & Blue (1976)
Carol (1978)
Darryl Jones
Dirty Work (1986)
Let It Bleed (2005)
Some Girls (2011)
Steel Wheels (1989)
Tattoo You (2008)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Darryl Jones

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
The Munch
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
University
Occupation
Bassist, Actor,
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Rolling Stones

Biography

Darryl Jones (born December 11, 1961), also known as "The Munch", is an American musician. Jones began his notable career as a session bassist, where he gained the experience and confidence to play with some of the most highly regarded recording artists, in jazz, blues, and rock music. Most recently, he has been best known in his role as bassist for The Rolling Stones since Bill Wyman's departure in 1993.

Darryl Jones Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets