YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Daryl Simmons

Daryl Simmons

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Daryl Simmons including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Daryl Simmons?

149 views


Member Of


Daryl Simmons is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Daryl Simmons film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Daryl Simmons

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
De'Rock
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer, Songwriter, Producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
LaFace Records

Biography

Daryl Simmons (born April 11, 1957) is an American Grammy Award winning R&B songwriter, musician and record producer who is best known for his association with the LaFace Records production duo of Antonio ‘L.A.’ Reid and Kenneth "Babyface" Edmonds.

Daryl Simmons Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Daryl Simmons Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Daryl Simmons fansites:


Daryl Simmons Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper