YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Torii Hunter

Torii Hunter

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Torii Hunter including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Torii Hunter?

484 views


Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Torii Hunter.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1997 MIN 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
1998 MIN 6 17 0 4 1 0 0 2 0 2 6 0.235 0.316 0.294
1999 MIN 135 384 52 98 17 2 9 35 10 26 72 0.255 0.309 0.380
2000 MIN 99 336 44 94 14 7 5 44 4 18 68 0.280 0.318 0.408
2001 MIN 148 564 82 147 32 5 27 92 9 29 125 0.261 0.306 0.479
2002 MIN 148 561 89 162 37 4 29 94 23 35 118 0.289 0.334 0.524
2003 MIN 154 581 83 145 31 4 26 102 6 50 106 0.250 0.312 0.451
2004 MIN 138 520 79 141 37 0 23 81 21 40 101 0.271 0.330 0.475
2005 MIN 98 372 63 100 24 1 14 56 23 34 65 0.269 0.337 0.452
2006 MIN 147 557 86 155 21 2 31 98 12 45 108 0.278 0.336 0.490
2007 MIN 160 600 94 172 45 1 28 107 18 40 101 0.287 0.334 0.505
2008 LAA 146 551 85 153 37 2 21 78 19 50 108 0.278 0.344 0.466
2009 LAA 119 451 74 135 26 1 22 90 18 47 92 0.299 0.366 0.508
2010 LAA 152 573 76 161 36 0 23 90 9 61 106 0.281 0.354 0.464
2011 LAA 156 580 80 152 24 2 23 82 5 62 125 0.262 0.336 0.429
2012 LAA 140 534 81 167 24 1 16 92 9 38 133 0.313 0.365 0.451
2013 DET 144 606 90 184 37 5 17 84 3 26 113 0.304 0.334 0.465
2014 DET 82 317 44 87 18 1 14 57 4 10 47 0.274 0.297 0.470
Career 2173 8104 1202 2257 461 38 328 1284 193 613 1594 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Torii Hunter.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1998 MIN 6 5 45 8 0 0 0 1.000
1999 MIN 130 113 967 284 7 1 3 0.997
2000 MIN 99 94 826 270 12 3 3 0.989
2001 MIN 147 147 1,295 460 14 4 3 0.992
2002 MIN 146 144 1,234 364 7 3 0 0.992
2003 MIN 151 149 1,299 425 5 4 1 0.991
2004 MIN 126 124 1,100 311 5 4 0 0.988
2005 MIN 93 92 813 218 9 3 4 0.987
2006 MIN 143 143 1,232 343 8 4 4 0.989
2007 MIN 155 155 1,314 387 5 2 0 0.995
2008 LAA 137 137 1,193 350 4 0 0 1.000
2009 LAA 115 114 977 308 2 1 0 0.997
2010 LAA 143 143 1,238 358 4 3 0 0.992
2011 LAA 137 153 1,188 264 15 3 2 0.989
2012 LAA 134 133 1,112 240 14 4 5 0.984
2013 DET 143 138 1,236 223 9 3 3 0.987
2014 DET 73 79 632 124 1 4 0 0.969
Career 2078 2063 - 4937 121 46 28 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Torii Hunter film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Center Fielder, Minnesota Twins

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Detroit Tigers Right Fielder

2002
2002 MLB All-Star Game (2002) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Starting Center Fielder: Minnesota Twins

2002
Himself - Minnesota Twins Center Fielder

2001
Pardon the Interruption (2001) (TV Show)
Himself

2001
Himself

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Minnesota Twins Center Fielder

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter
Torii Hunter


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Torii Hunter

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Torii Kedar Hunter
Other Names
Spider-Man
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Pine Bluff (Pine Bluff, AR)
Occupation
Major League Baseball right fielder for the Detroit Tigers
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Detroit Tigers

Biography

Torii Kedar Hunter (ˈtɔr; born July 18, 1975) is an American professional Major League Baseball right fielder for the Detroit Tigers. Previously, he played center field for the Minnesota Twins (1997–2007) and center and right field for the Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim (2008–2012).

Torii Hunter Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (46)


Torii Hunter Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Torii Hunter fansites:


Torii Hunter Links »