YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Romário

Romário

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Romário including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Romário?

511 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Romário film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

2008
CQC - Custe o Que Custar (2008) (TV Show)
-

1999
Histórias do Flamengo
-

1998
Pecado Capital (TV Show)
-

1997
Peau du foot, La (TV Movie)
-

1995
Fútbol: Amistoso a beneficio de Unicef
-

1994
Fotbolls-VM krönikan 1994 (TV Show)
-

1994
XV FIFA World Cup 1994 (TV Show)
-

1988
Seoul 1988: Games of the XXIV Olympiad (TV Show)
-

Romário Magazine Covers


Romário Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário
Romário


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Romário

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Full Name at Birth
Romário de Souza Faria
Other Names
Baixinho
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

Romário de Souza Faria (born 29 January 1966), better known simply as Romário is a former Brazilian footballer who played striker, manager and current politician. He helped the Brazil national team win the 1994 FIFA World Cup and was one of the most prolific strikers in the world. A clinical finisher, and particularly deadly one-on-one versus the goalkeeper, Romário is widely regarded to be one of the greatest strikers of all time. In 1999, he came fifth in the FIFA Player of the Century internet poll. Romário won FIFA World Player of the Year and World Cup Golden Ball in 1994. He also was chosen as forward on FIFA Dream Team of the history of World Cups and named as one of the Top 125 greatest living footballers as part of FIFA's 100th anniversary celebration.

Romário Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets