YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Dustin Pedroia

Dustin Pedroia

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Dustin Pedroia including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Dustin Pedroia?

325 views


Who is Dustin Pedroia dating right now?

Dustin Pedroia is married to Kelli Pedroia.
Kelli Pedroia
  • Date Married: 2006
View Relationship

Dustin Pedroia relationship history

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Dustin Pedroia Divorce Profile
  • Dustin Pedroia Wedding Married
  • Dustin Pedroia Baby Relationship
  • Dustin Pedroia Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Dustin Pedroia Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Dustin's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Dustin Pedroia)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Dustin Pedroia.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2006 BOS 31 89 5 17 4 0 2 7 0 7 7 0.191 0.258 0.303
2007 BOS 139 520 86 165 39 1 8 50 7 47 42 0.317 0.380 0.442
2008 BOS 157 653 118 213 54 2 17 83 20 50 52 0.326 0.376 0.493
2009 BOS 154 626 115 185 48 1 15 72 20 74 45 0.296 0.371 0.447
2010 BOS 75 302 53 87 24 1 12 41 9 37 38 0.288 0.367 0.493
2011 BOS 159 635 102 195 37 3 21 91 26 86 85 0.307 0.387 0.474
2012 BOS 141 563 81 163 39 3 15 65 20 48 60 0.290 0.347 0.449
2013 BOS 160 641 91 193 42 2 9 84 17 73 75 0.301 0.372 0.415
2014 BOS 121 493 66 140 31 0 5 45 5 47 65 0.284 0.344 0.377
Career 1137 4522 717 1358 318 13 104 538 124 469 469 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Dustin Pedroia.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2006 BOS 31 24 213 52 86 4 21 0.972
2007 BOS 137 132 1,141 259 360 6 78 0.990
2008 BOS 157 155 1,376 279 448 6 101 0.992
2009 BOS 154 154 1,346 253 404 6 93 0.991
2010 BOS 75 75 667 137 212 3 50 0.991
2011 BOS 159 158 1,392 290 425 7 81 0.990
2012 BOS 139 141 1,216 228 392 5 100 0.992
2013 BOS 160 159 1,398 254 429 5 102 0.993
2014 BOS 121 119 1,066 223 357 2 87 0.997
Career 1133 1117 - 1975 3113 44 713 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Dustin Pedroia film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2008
2008 MLB All-Star Game (2008) (TV Movie)
Himself - AL Starting Second Baseman, Boston Red Sox

2007
Himself - Boston Red Sox Second Baseman

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Second Baseman

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
Himself

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Boston Red Sox Second Baseman

Self

No records found.

Dustin Pedroia Magazine Covers


Dustin Pedroia Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia
Dustin Pedroia


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Dustin Pedroia

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Dustin Luis Pedroia
Other Names
Laser Show
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
180 lbs (81.6 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Woodland (Woodland, CA)
University
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Dustin Luis Pedroia (born August 17, 1983) is an American professional baseball second baseman on the Boston Red Sox of Major League Baseball (MLB). Pedroia has won several awards in Major League Baseball, including the 2007 American League Rookie of the Year and the 2008 AL MVP award. He also won a Silver Slugger as a second baseman and a Gold Glove in 2008, 2011, and 2013. He finished second overall in the AL in batting average in 2008. In addition to his offensive performance, Pedroia has been a major defensive contributor to the Red Sox.

Dustin Pedroia Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (44)


Dustin Pedroia Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Dustin Pedroia fansites:


Dustin Pedroia Links »