YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Elly Jackson

Elly Jackson

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Elly Jackson including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Elly Jackson?

1,200 views


Member Of


Elly Jackson is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Elly Jackson film and TV show credits.

Soundtrack Credits

2012
Pitch Perfect (2012)
-

2010
MTV Video Music Awards 2010 (2010) (TV Movie)
-

2010
T in the Park 2010 (2010) (TV Show)
-

2010
Glastonbury 2010 (2010) (TV Movie)
-

2010
The Brit Awards 2010 Launch Party (TV Movie)
-

2010
Sun, Sex & Holiday Madness (TV Show)
-

2010
Dance Paradise
-

2009
Live from Studio Five (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
Being Human (2008) (TV Show)
-

2006
Ugly Betty (2006) (TV Show)
-

2005
So You Think You Can Dance (2005) (TV Show)
-

1999
Loose Women (1999) (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

Self

2010
T in the Park 2010 (2010) (TV Show)
-

2010
Glastonbury 2010 (2010) (TV Movie)
-

2010
The Brit Awards 2010 Launch Party (TV Movie)
-

2010
Isle of Wight Festival 2010: Live (TV Show)
-

2009
Live from Studio Five (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) (TV Show)
-

2009
Bestival 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2009
T4's Stars of 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2009
MTV Live Sessions (TV Show)
-

2009
Baby Let Your Hair Hang Down
-

2009
VEVO Go Shows (TV Show)
-

2007
No disparen al pianista (TV Show)
-

2006
Live from Abbey Road (2006) (TV Show)
-

2002
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) (TV Show)
-

1997
The View (1997) (TV Show)
-

1992
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (TV Show)
-

1964
Top of the Pops (1964) (TV Show)
-

Elly Jackson Magazine Covers


Elly Jackson Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Elly Jackson

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Eleanor Jackson
Other Names
La Roux
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Official Website

Biography

Eleanor Kate "Elly" Jackson (born 8 March 1988) is an English singer-songwriter and the sole member of La Roux, a former synthpop duo which is now a solo project. She is well known for her reddish toned hair and androgynous style. Jackson has a soprano vocal range.

Elly Jackson Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets