YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Shane Victorino

Shane Victorino

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Shane Victorino including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Shane Victorino?

196 views


Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Shane Victorino.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2003 SDP 36 73 8 11 2 0 0 4 7 7 17 0.151 0.232 0.178
2005 PHI 21 17 5 5 0 0 2 8 0 0 3 0.294 0.263 0.647
2006 PHI 153 415 70 119 19 8 6 46 4 24 54 0.287 0.346 0.414
2007 PHI 131 456 78 128 23 3 12 46 37 37 62 0.281 0.347 0.423
2008 PHI 146 570 102 167 30 8 14 58 36 45 69 0.293 0.352 0.447
2009 PHI 156 620 102 181 39 13 10 62 25 60 71 0.292 0.358 0.445
2010 PHI 147 587 84 152 26 10 18 69 34 53 79 0.259 0.327 0.429
2011 PHI 132 519 95 145 27 16 17 61 19 55 63 0.279 0.355 0.491
2012 LAD 53 208 26 51 12 2 2 15 15 18 31 0.245 0.316 0.351
2012 PHI 101 387 46 101 17 5 9 40 24 35 49 0.261 0.324 0.401
2013 BOS 122 477 82 140 26 2 15 61 21 25 75 0.294 0.351 0.451
2014 BOS 29 121 14 33 6 1 2 12 2 6 21 0.273 0.308 0.388
Career 1227 4450 712 1233 227 68 107 482 224 365 594 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Shane Victorino.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2003 SDP 32 17 192 42 3 0 0 1.000
2005 PHI 12 0 16 0 0 0 0 -
2006 PHI 122 80 814 221 11 0 3 1.000
2007 PHI 117 101 934 232 10 3 4 0.988
2008 PHI 143 138 1,235 328 7 2 2 0.994
2009 PHI 150 149 1,330 336 8 1 1 0.997
2010 PHI 143 142 1,265 360 11 2 4 0.995
2011 PHI 130 128 1,150 296 0 0 0 1.000
2012 LAD 53 52 467 110 2 1 1 0.991
2012 PHI 101 99 883 232 7 1 3 0.996
2013 BOS 122 117 1,021 296 10 3 3 0.990
2014 BOS 29 29 258 56 1 0 0 1.000
Career 1154 1052 - 2509 70 13 21 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Shane Victorino film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Conan (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2010
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (TV Show)
Shaun

2009
2009 MLB All-Star Game (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself

2009
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder

2008
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder

2005
Mike & Mike (2005) (TV Show)
Himself - Telephone Interviewee

2003
Rome Is Burning (2003) (TV Show)
Himself 

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Center Fielder

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Born Free (2010)
Lost Highway (2007)
Shane Victorino
Wrecking Ball (2012)
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino
Shane Victorino


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Shane Victorino

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Shane Patrick Victorino
Other Names
Flyin' Hawaiian
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
190 lbs (86.2 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Wailuku (Wailuku, HI)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Shane Patrick Victorino (born November 30, 1980) (nicknamed "The Flyin' Hawaiian") is an American professional baseball outfielder for the Boston Red Sox of Major League Baseball (MLB). Previously, he played for the San Diego Padres, Philadelphia Phillies and Los Angeles Dodgers. He was a switch-hitter until he played for the Boston Red Sox, now he is only a right-handed batter and throws right-handed.

Shane Victorino Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (49)


Shane Victorino Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Shane Victorino fansites:


Shane Victorino Links »