YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Tinchy Stryder

Tinchy Stryder

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Tinchy Stryder including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Tinchy Stryder?

415 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Tinchy Stryder, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Tinchy Stryder.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Number 1 2010 52,510
Take Me Back 2009 34,617
You're Not Alone 2009 60,072
Bright Lights 2012 98,260
Never Leave You 2009 56,607
Game Over 2010 122,184
In My System 2010 143,013
Spaceship 181,739
Stryderman 2009 177,790
Halo 2009 241,622
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Tinchy Stryder songs.

Member Of


Tinchy Stryder is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Tinchy Stryder.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Tinchy Stryder film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Daybreak (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2010
The Only Way Is Essex (2010) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
Live from Studio Five (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2009
T4 on the Beach 2009 (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself

2009
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
8 Out of 10 Cats (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

2005
Britain's Next Top Model (2005) (TV Show)
Himself

2004
The Xtra Factor (2004) (TV Show)
Himself

1996
Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996) (TV Show)
Himself

1953
Panorama (1953) (TV Show)
Himself

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Tinchy Stryder
Fade to Black (2004)
Hey Papi (2004)
Kingdom Come (2006)
My 1st Song (2003)
The Blueprint (2007)
Tinchy Stryder
Loca (2010)
Showtime (2004)
The Fifth (2013)
Tinchy Stryder
Catch 22 (2009)
Third Strike (2010)
Tinchy Stryder
I Need You (2009)
I Swear (2008)
Ouch (2008)
Say It's Over (2009)
Strong Again (2008)
Teardrop (1998)
Tinchy Stryder
Uncle B (2008)
We Dance On (2010)
Wouldn't You (2008)
Teardrop (1998)
Tinchy Stryder
Tinchy Stryder
Tinchy Stryder
Tinchy Stryder
Catch 22 (2009)
Third Strike (2010)
Tinchy Stryder


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Tinchy Stryder

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Star In The Hood/S.I.T.H/Tinch
Age
Date of Birth
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category
Music Genre
Music Style
Music Mood
Instrument
Official Website

Biography

Kwasi Danquah III (ˈkwsi dæŋˈkwɑː KWAY-see dang-KWAH), better known by his stage name Tinchy Stryder (born 14 September 1986) also known as The Star in the Hood, is a Ghanaian-born British musician, music executive, A&R executive, investor, and businessman. He is the co-founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Takeover Roc Nation.

Tinchy Stryder Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets