YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Jackie Stewart

Jackie Stewart

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Jackie Stewart including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Jackie Stewart?

529 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Jackie Stewart film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

2013
1
-

2012
Lord Montagu
-

2012
Racing Legends
-

2011
Murray Walker: Life in the Fast Lane
-

2011
Formula 1's 60th Anniversary: Plus Ça Change
-

2011
Grand Prix: The Killer Years
-

2010
Hammond Meets Moss (TV Show)
-

2010
Senna (2010)
-

2010
Jochen Rindt lebt. Eine Spurensuche
-

2009
Formula 1: BBC Sport (2009) (TV Show)
-

2008
Graham Hill: Driven (TV Movie)
-

2006
9am with David & Kim (TV Show)
-

2006
The ONE Show (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Once Again!
-

2005
Scots on Speed (TV Show)
-

2005
Moments That Shook Sport
-

2004
Monaco - Le circuit des princes (TV Show)
-

2003
Jim McKay: My World in My Words (TV Show)
-

2002
Time Shift (TV Show)
-

2002
Billy Connolly: A BAFTA Tribute (TV Show)
-

2002
Top Gear (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
Phil Collins: A Life Less Ordinary
-

2001
Jackie Stewart: The Flying Scot
-

1999
ESPN SportsCentury (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
This Is Your Life (TV Show)
-

1997
ITV - Formula One (TV Show)
-

1997
HARDtalk (TV Show)
-

1996
Life and Times (TV Show)
-

1996
Noel's Telly Years (TV Show)
-

1996
1996 Australian Grand Prix
-

1995
Motorworld (TV Show)
-

1995
-

1994
The Car's the Star (TV Show)
-

1993
Breakfast with Frost (TV Show)
-

1988
This Morning (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
The Grand Knockout Tournament (TV Show)
-

1982
Indianapolis 500
-

1981
DeLorean
-

1981
Indianapolis 500
-

1980
Indianapolis 500
-

1979
Friday Night, Saturday Morning (TV Show)
-

1979
Question Time (1979) (TV Show)
-

1979
Indianapolis 500 (TV Movie)
-

1978
Indianapolis 500
-

1976
Charlie's Angels (1976) (TV Show)
-

1975
One by One (1975)
-

1973
O Fabuloso Fittipaldi
-

1973
Superstars (TV Show)
-

1972
Afternoon of a Champion
-

1971
The Grand Opening of Walt Disney World (TV Show)
-

1970
It's Jochen - Ein Porträt des Rennfahrers Jochen Rindt (TV Movie)
-

1969
The David Frost Show (1969) (TV Show)
-

1967
The Joey Bishop Show (1967) (TV Show)
-

1966
Grand Prix: Challenge of the Champions
-

1966
1966 Indianapolis 500 (TV Movie)
-

1965
The American Sportsman (TV Show)
-

1963
World in Action (1963) (TV Show)
-

1961
ABC's Wide World of Sports (1961) (TV Show)
-

-
Saturday Night at the Mill (TV Show)
-

Jackie Stewart Magazine Covers


Jackie Stewart Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Jackie Stewart


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Jackie Stewart

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
John Young Stewart
Other Names
Sir John Young Stewart
Jackie Stewart
Flying Scot
Sir John
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Former racing driver, Actor, Businessman
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Formula 1
Dress Size
7
Shoe Size
10
Brother(s)
Jimmy Stewart (racing driver)
Other Family Members
Paul Stewart (son) (racing driver)
Mark Stewart (son) (producer)
Friends
Favorite Bands
Favorite Places
Milton
Ellesborough
Begnins
Monaco
Edinburgh
London
Milan
Paris
Spa
Berlin
Geneva
Bern
Zurich
Favorite Colors
Black, White, Green, Blue, Red, Grey, Brown
Favorite Accessories
Caps
Scarfs

Biography

Sir John Young "Jackie" Stewart, OBE (born 11 June 1939) is a British former Formula One racing driver from Scotland. Nicknamed the "Flying Scot", he competed in Formula One between 1965 and 1973, winning three World Drivers' Championships. He also competed in Can-Am. In 2009 he was ranked fifth of the fifty greatest Formula One drivers of all time by journalist Kevin Eason who wrote: "He has not only emerged as a great driver, but one of the greatest figures of motor racing."

Jackie Stewart Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (5)


Jackie Stewart Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Jackie Stewart fansites:


Jackie Stewart Links »