YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Lori Alan

Lori Alan

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Lori Alan including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Lori Alan?

3,731 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Lori Alan film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Acting Dead
Zombietologist

2013
Additional Voices

2013
Additional Voices

2013
Ray Donovan (TV Show)
Darlene

2013
Toy Story of Terror (Short Film)
Bonnie's Mom

2013
Henry Hugglemonster (TV Show)
Momma

2013
Rolling with Dad
Brenda Stickle

2013
Meet My Rapist
Mom

2012
Lab Rats (TV Show)
Edie

2012
School and Board
Susan

2012
Partysaurus Rex (Short Film)
Bonnie's Mom

2011
Workaholics (TV Show)
Betsy Russ

2011
Hawaiian Vacation (Short Film)
Bonnie's Mom

2011
McCracken Live! (TV Show)
Lauren Hanson

2011
Small Fry (Short Film)
Bonnie's Mom, Tae-Kwon Doe

2010
Bonnie's Mom

2010
Linda Robbins

2010
Law & Order: LA (TV Show)
Robbi Nathan

2010
Hollywood Is Like High School with Money (TV Show)
Iris Whitaker

2010
BlackBoxTV (TV Show)
Joanna Haywood

2009
Southland (TV Show)
D.A. Deborah Janowitz

2009
Divorce Sale
Hot Chick

2008
-

2008
90210 (TV Show)
Realtor

2008
Mater's Tall Tales (TV Show)
Additional Voice, Additional Voices

2008
Tokyo Mater (Short Film)
Additional Voices

2007
Chowder (TV Show)
Lady #2, Lady #6, Lady #8

2007
Chuck (TV Show)
Judy Roberts

2007
Cory in the House (TV Show)
Mrs. Flowers, Ms Flowers

2007
Dixie, Ivory, Mail Woman

2005
Bones (TV Show)
Gina Carlson

2005
The Closer (TV Show)
Kathy Weber

2004
Stroker and Hoop (TV Show)
Porsche, Tour Guide, Sunshine

2004
W.I.T.C.H. (TV Show)
Brenda

2002
3-South (TV Show)
Various

2002
Loretta

2001
Harmony

2001
Six Feet Under (TV Show)
Macy's Saleswoman

2001
Librarian, Rosella, Girl #2

2001
The Tick (TV Show)
District Attorney

2000
Valerie Esposito

1999
Family Guy (TV Show)
Diane Simmons, Diane, Diane Simmons as Imperial Newscaster

1999
Rocket Power (TV Show)
Game Voice

1999
Pearl, Pearl Krabs, Grandma

1999
Nurse Pitts

1998
Charmed (TV Show)
Cynthia

1998
Elder's Daughter

1998
Will & Grace (TV Show)
Jean

1997
Johnny Bravo (TV Show)
Production Assistant, Robot Walla

1997
The Angry Beavers (TV Show)
Porcupine, Skunk

1996
Garage Sale (Short Film)
Gwen

1996
What a Cartoon: Larry & Steve (Short Film)
Cindy, Loudspeaker Voice

1996
Boston Common (TV Show)
Liz

1996
Hey Arnold! (TV Show)
Brooke Lloyd, Announcer, School Secretary

1996
Sabrina's Car

1995
Girl with Attitude

1995
Wife Mrs. Habib

1995
Cow and Chicken (TV Show)
Winney

1995
Ned and Stacey (TV Show)
Theresa

1995
Cindy, Loudspeaker Voice

1995
Buford's Got a Gun (TV Show)
Estelle

1994
Karen Kupfer

1994
Mom, Girl

1994
Friends (TV Show)
Sonya

1994
Nurse

1994
Rachel Carson

1993
Animaniacs (TV Show)
Sharon Stone, Additional Voices

1993
Dave's World (TV Show)
-

1993
Phenom (TV Show)
Beverley

1993
Lt. Felina Feral

1990
Law & Order (TV Show)
Martha

1965
Days of Our Lives (TV Show)
Java Cafe Patron

Soundtrack Credits

1999
Family Guy (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Mouse
3
yrs ago
Diane Simmons was sneaky enoough in the dark when she shut some people up. Oh, my!



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lori Alan

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Lori Alan Denniberg
Other Names
Lori Allen
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress Comedian Voice actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Family Guy

Biography

Lori Alan Denniberg (born July 18, 1966) is an American actress, comedian, and voice actress.

Lori Alan Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Lori Alan Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Lori Alan fansites:


Lori Alan Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper