YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Michael Bailey Smith

Michael Bailey Smith

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Michael Bailey Smith including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Michael Bailey Smith?

1,941 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Michael Bailey Smith film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Revelation Road 3: The Black Rider
Salinas

2014
Kids vs Monsters
-

2011
Blood Shot (2011)
Vampire

2011
Shameless (2011) (TV Show)
Man In Dress

2010
Chain Letter (2010)
Chain Man

2010
Eagleheart (2010) (TV Show)
Bouncer

2010
Pair of Kings (2010) (TV Show)
Zadoc

2010
The Visitation (Short Film)
Gabe

2010
Crime Scene X-Flames of Execution (Short Film)
Det. Dan Houston

2010
Crime Scene X: Creepy Crawlies
Det. Dan Houston

2009
Bad Ass (2009)
Brooklyn Bridges

2009
Southland (2009) (TV Show)
Bobby Bedford

2008
Thirsty (Short Film)
The Thrill Killer

2007
Careless (2007)
Neighbor #2

2007
Papa Hades

2007
Chuck (2007) (TV Show)
Vlad

2006
Spymate (2006)
Hugo

2006
Pluto

2006
Pepper Dennis (2006) (TV Show)
Police Officer

2005
The Unknown (2005)
Manny

2005
Candy Paint (Short Film)
Rick Adler

2005
Jane Doe: The Wrong Face (2005) (TV Movie)
Jackson

2005
My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV Show)
Skinhead #1, Skinhead Prisoner

2004
Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV Show)
Bob

2004
House M.D. (2004) (TV Show)
Sullivan

2003
Monster Man (2003)
Monster Man, Brother Bob

2003
In Hell (2003)
Valya

2003
Oliver Beene (2003) (TV Show)
Mauler Madson

2003
The O.C. (2003) (TV Show)
Joe

2003
Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV Show)
Dave

2002
Ross

2002
Creepy

2002
Purpose (2002)
Bouncer

2002
Henchman

2002
Undisputed (2002)
Skinhead

2002
Blood Shot (Short Film)
Vampire

2002
Inside (Short Film)
Bo

2002
Fastlane (2002) (TV Show)
Thick Neck Who's Talking

2002
She Spies (2002) (TV Show)
Lucus Winter

2002
The Truth About Beef Jerky
Dick

2001
Circuit (2001)
Mike

2001
Guard #2

2001
Grounded for Life (2001) (TV Show)
Jack

2001
Philly (2001) (TV Show)
George

2001
The Division (2001) (TV Show)
Skull Corbett

2001
To Protect and Serve
Chuck

2000
Bad Guys
Right Hand Man

2000
Love Her Madly
Big Red

2000
Submerged (2000)
Lt. Nick Stuart

2000
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (TV Show)
Coach

2000
Little Man on Campus (Short Film)
Chuck

1999
Final Voyage (1999)
Erickson

1999
Big Guard

1999
Whatever It Takes
Kevin Thompson

1999
Roswell (1999) (TV Show)
Casino Guard

1999
-

1998
Charmed (1998) (TV Show)
Belthazor, Shax, Grimlock

1998
Martial Law (1998) (TV Show)
Lead Henchman

1998
Seven Days (1998) (TV Show)
Brenneman

1998
V.I.P. (1998) (TV Show)
Tomahawk

1997
Between Brothers (1997) (TV Show)
The Guy

1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV Show)
Toth

1997
Conan (1997) (TV Show)
Gokrey

1997
Lawless (1997) (TV Show)
Obituary Bob

1996
Space Marines (1996)
Gunther

1996
L.A. Heat (1996) (TV Show)
Terry King

1996
Malcolm & Eddie (1996) (TV Show)
Steven

1996
Nash Bridges (1996) (TV Show)
Iron Mike Willis

1995
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (TV Show)
Alien #1

1995
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (TV Show)
Big Guy #1

1995
The Home Court (1995) (TV Show)
Man #2

1994
Cage II (1994)
Sampo Fighter

1994
Donovan

1994
Ice
Jimmy the Courier

1994
Phillip Warsche

1994
Babylon 5 (1994) (TV Show)
G'Dok

1993
Diagnosis Murder (1993) (TV Show)
Guard #1

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
Guard

1992
Vlad

1992
Renegade (1992) (TV Show)
P. J. Butler

1991
Silk Stalkings (1991) (TV Show)
Lonnie Brill

1990
Wings (1990) (TV Show)
Jaffra

1989
Family Matters (1989) (TV Show)
Snap

1988
Murphy Brown (1988) (TV Show)
Wrestler Secretary #74, Secretary #74

1965
Days of Our Lives (1965) (TV Show)
Bernie

Stunts Credits

2010
Pillow Talk (Short Film)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Steven Goines
3
yrs ago
Please someone help me find the movie Bad Guys w/Michael Bailey Smith and B

Posted by Reina Robinson
5
yrs ago
I love him!!! He is the best villain ever!!!Cant wait to see that Chain Letter movie... i know hes goin to be slicing people to pieces...



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Michael Bailey Smith

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Michael Bailey Smith
Other Names
Michael Bailey-Smith
Michael Baily Smith
Mike Smith
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Hair Color
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Freddy Kruger
Official Website

Biography

Michael Bailey Smith (born November 2, 1957) is an American movie and television actor. He is best known for his appearances on the hit television series Charmed, where he played Belthazor, The Source of All Evil, a Grimlock leader and Shax.

Michael Bailey Smith Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (20)


Michael Bailey Smith Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Michael Bailey Smith fansites:


Michael Bailey Smith Links »