YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Mark Cavendish

Mark Cavendish

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Mark Cavendish including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Mark Cavendish?

394 views

Who is Mark Cavendish dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Mark Cavendish Divorce Profile
  • Mark Cavendish Wedding Married
  • Mark Cavendish Baby Relationship
  • Mark Cavendish Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Mark Cavendish Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Mark's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Mark Cavendish)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Filmography

View All »
Selected Mark Cavendish film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Himself

2000
Breakfast (TV Show)
Himself - Cyclist, 2011 Tour De France Green Jersey Winner

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish
Mark Cavendish


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Mark Cavendish

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Mark Simon Cavendish
Other Names
Manx Missile
Manx Express
Cannonball Cavendish
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
150 lbs (68.0 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Cyclist
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
racing cyclist
Official Website

Biography

Mark Simon Cavendish MBE (born 21 May 1985) is a British professional road racing cyclist who currently rides for UCI ProTeam Omega Pharma-Quick Step. Originally a track cyclist specialising in the madison, points race, and scratch race disciplines, he has competed on the road since 2006, rising to prominence as a sprinter, widely considered to be the fastest road cyclist in the world.

Mark Cavendish Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper