YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Yôko Maki

Yôko Maki

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Yôko Maki including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Yôko Maki?

58,562 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Yôko Maki film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Mozu
Miki

2014
Saikô no Rikon: Special
-

2014
Musashi Miyamoto
-

2014
Mahoro ekimae kyôsôkyoku
-

2013
Tsuya's Nights
-

2013
Yukari Saiki

2013
The Ravine of Goodbye
-

2013
The Best Divorce
Akari Uehara

2013
Genom Hazard: aru tensai kagakusha no itsukakan
-

2012
Unmei no Hito
Akiko miki

2012
Late Blooming Sunflower ~My Life, Renewal~
Kahori nikaido

2012
Sûchan, Maichan, Sawako san
Maiko okamura

2012
Black Dawn
-

2011
Genji monogatari: Sennen no nazo
Fujitsubo

2011
Looking for a True Fiancée
Megumi Shiozaki

2011
Love Strikes! (2011)
Motoko

2011
Kare, otto, otoko tomodachi
-

2011
Hard Romanticker
-

2010
Eri sasamoto

2010
Ryômaden (TV Show)
-

2009
Dumbeast (2009)
Shizuka

2008
6 Jikango ni kimi wa shinu (TV Movie)
-

2008
Chinastu Kakiuchi

2008
Michiko and Hatchin (TV Show)
Michiko Malandro

2008
Weekly Yôko Maki
-

2006
Sway (2006)
Chieko Kawabata

2006
Woman at Boswell's Apartment

2006
The Vanished (2006)
Fumiyo Kòsaka

2006
Jikô keisatsu (TV Show)
Tachibana Ritsuko

2006
Oishii koroshikata (TV Movie)
Mari Toudaiji

2005
Yui Ito

2005
In the Pool (2005)
-

2004
Gang-ja Chun

2004
Infection (2004)
Nurse

2004
BTSSB Staff

2004
The Grudge (2004)

2004
Akemi's classmate

2004
Toride naki mono (TV Movie)
-

2003
Maki Souda

2001
Aya

2001
Drug
Miki Kondo

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by maerzs
11
mths ago
Wow... what a dream. Really outstanding.

Posted by ãÍí ÇáÏíä
3
yrs ago
ÇäÇÔÇÈ ãä Çáíãä ããßä ÇáÊÚÑÝ Úáì ÍÖÑÊß



Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Yôko Maki

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Yoko Maki
Other Names
Maki Yoko
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Drug ... Miki Kondo (2001)
Official Website

Biography

Yōko Maki (真木 よう子 Maki Yōko, born October 15, 1982) is a Japanese actress signed to Flying Box. Maki has appeared in several films including 2003 film Infection and the 2004 American horror film The Grudge.

Yôko Maki Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (130)


Yôko Maki Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Yôko Maki fansites:


Yôko Maki Links »