YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Anthony Tyler Quinn

Anthony Tyler Quinn

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Anthony Tyler Quinn including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Anthony Tyler Quinn?

757 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Anthony Tyler Quinn film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Descent
Boatman

2012
Jonathon Cole

2010
Ron

2010
Andrew

2010
The New Republic
Hendrix

2009
Jeff Baker

2008
The Mentalist (TV Show)
Lawyer

2008
It's a Wonderful Death (Short Film)
Vice President Schuldiner

2007
Smuggler's Ransom
Bill Donley

2006
Dexter (TV Show)
Dentist

2005
Ghost Whisperer (TV Show)
Mr. Linarcos

2004
House M.D. (TV Show)
Eli Morgan

2003
Cold Case (TV Show)
Hugh Mastersen '08

2003
Las Vegas (TV Show)
Predator

2001
Dead Last (TV Show)
Pilot

2001
Inside Schwartz (TV Show)
Team Owner, Eve's Date

2000
Normal, Ohio (TV Show)
Mr. Collins

1999
Passions (TV Show)
The Older Guy

1998
Ask Harriet (TV Show)
Jack Cody, Sylvia Coco

1997
Just Shoot Me! (TV Show)
Brad

1996
Sam 'The Butcher' Marchetti

1995
-

1995
Randy

1995
JAG (TV Show)
Sergente Giovanni Cade

1995
Sliders (TV Show)
J.C. Ashton

1994
Black Sheep (TV Movie)
Eugene

1994
Party of Five (TV Show)
Sean Sullivan

1994
Someone Like Me (TV Show)
Steven Stepjak

1993
Boy Meets World (TV Show)
Jonathan Turner

1993
Diagnosis Murder (TV Show)
Calvin Laird

1992
Down the Shore (TV Show)
-

1992
Melrose Place (TV Show)
Rory Blake, Lt. Tim Truman

1992
Frannie's Turn (TV Show)
Robert

1991
The Chase (TV Movie)
Dale

1990
Additional Voice

1990
Working Girl (TV Show)
Sal Pascarella

1985
Joey Harrington

1984
Airwolf (TV Show)
Everett

1982
Maloney

1982
Family Ties (TV Show)
Clete

1965
Days of Our Lives (TV Show)
Bernardi, Joe Bernardi

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Anthony Tyler Quinn

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Anthony Tyler Quinn
Other Names
Tony
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Mr. Turner on Boy Meets World
Official Website

Biography

Anthony Tyler Quinn (born July 25, 1962 in New London, Connecticut) is an American actor best known for his role as Jonathan Turner on Boy Meets World from 1994-1997.

Anthony Tyler Quinn Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Anthony Tyler Quinn Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Anthony Tyler Quinn fansites:


Anthony Tyler Quinn Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper