YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Debbie Deb

Debbie Deb

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Debbie Deb including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Debbie Deb?

70 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Debbie Deb, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Debbie Deb.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
When I Hear Music 1983 88,703
Lookout Weekend 1995 127,123
Funky Little Beat 1995 293,997
Look Out Weekend 365,086
I'm Searching 1997 780,578
I Wanna Dance 1995 559,910
Lookout Weekend (Kennedy Jones Trap Remix) -
When I Head Music 622,293
There's A Party Goin' On 1,083,662
Fantasy 1997 926,504
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Debbie Deb songs.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Debbie Deb film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Debbie Deb

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Deborah Claire Wesoff
Other Names
Deborah Claire Wesoff - Kowalski
Date of Birth
1970

Biography

Deborah Claire Wesoff-Kowalski, better known as Debbie Deb (born May 10, 1966 in Brooklyn, New York) is an American singer, best known for 1980s freestyle dance songs such as "Lookout Weekend" and "When I Hear Music".

Debbie Deb Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets