YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Freda Foh Shen

Freda Foh Shen

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Freda Foh Shen including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Freda Foh Shen?

616 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Freda Foh Shen film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Kai

2013
Learning Town
Wand-A

2012
Elementary (2012) (TV Show)

2011
Miss Watson

2011
Franklin & Bash (2011) (TV Show)
Judge Leslie Hong

2011
Grimm (2011) (TV Show)
Lani Tomas

2010
The Defenders (2010) (TV Show)
Judge Sato

2010
Law & Order: LA (2010) (TV Show)
Forrester's Lawyer

2010
The Mikado Project
Mrs. O'Malley

2009
Star Trek (2009)
Kelvin Helmsman

2008
The Mentalist (2008) (TV Show)
Korean Store Owner

2007
Primal Doubt (TV Movie)
Detective Maggie Conrad

2007
Private Practice (2007) (TV Show)
Judge

2005
Red Doors (2005)
May-Li Wong

2005
Close to Home (2005) (TV Show)
Dr. Perrin, Dr. Yolanda Perrin

2005
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV Show)
Missy Grant

2004
Doughnut Woman

2004
NTSB: The Crash of Flight 323 (TV Movie)
Savanah Cummings

2004
Boston Legal (2004) (TV Show)
Dr. Ann Kumi

2004
Century City (2004) (TV Show)
Judge Levinson

2004
Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV Show)
Dr. Chang

2004
House M.D. (2004) (TV Show)
Cecile

2004
Jack & Bobby (2004) (TV Show)
Miriam Chen-Pew

2004
Harlequin (Short Film)
Colleen's Mom

2003
A Mighty Wind (2003)
Melinda Barrows

2002
Coastlines (2002)
Nurse

2002
Everwood (2002) (TV Show)
Dr. Chao

2002
For the People (2002) (TV Show)
Marti Kino

2002
The Court (2002) (TV Show)
Legal Counsel Reed

2002
Without a Trace (2002) (TV Show)
Irene Taft

2001
Bon

2001
24 (2001) (TV Show)
Doctor

2001
The Agency (2001) (TV Show)
Curator

2001
The Division (2001) (TV Show)
Yumiko Akida

2000
Marge

2000
Chinese Foooood Lady

2000
Miracle in Lane 2 (2000) (TV Movie)
Dr. Kwan

2000
Gideon's Crossing (2000) (TV Show)
Mrs. Lee

2000
Strong Medicine (2000) (TV Show)
Mrs. Simmons

1999
Horse Sense (1999) (TV Movie)
Arlene

1999
Invisible Child (TV Movie)
-

1999
Family Law (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
Roswell (1999) (TV Show)
Dean Hackett

1998
Mulan (1998)

1998
Safety Patrol (1998) (TV Movie)
Mrs. Yung

1998
The Tiger Woods Story (1998) (TV Movie)
Tida Woods

1998
L.A. Doctors (1998) (TV Show)
Nurse Laura Chase

1998
To Have & to Hold (1998) (TV Show)
Judge Alice Selleck

1997
The Practice (1997) (TV Show)
Judge Amy Okubo

1996
Daddy's Girl
Dr. Marsh

1996
Polygraph Technician

1996
Alien Nation: Millennium (1996) (TV Movie)
Vivian Fairbanks

1996
7th Heaven (1996) (TV Show)
Simon's Principal, Ms. Gordan, Principal Howard

1996
Arli$$ (1996) (TV Show)
Kikomo

1996
Buddies (1996) (TV Show)
Miss Maekawa

1996
Nash Bridges (1996) (TV Show)
-

1995
Courthouse (1995) (TV Show)
Nurse

1995
JAG (1995) (TV Show)
Captain Lynda Chang, Lieutenant Commander Chen

1995
New York News (1995) (TV Show)
Jean

1995
Nowhere Man (1995) (TV Show)
Nurse Whiteford

1994
Chicago Hope (1994) (TV Show)
Dr. Aldmen, Dr. Seaties

1994
ER (1994) (TV Show)
Audiologist

1994
Party of Five (1994) (TV Show)
Miss Minor

1993
Maid

1993
Cracker (1993) (TV Show)
D.C.I. Janet Lee Cheung

1992
Berkeley Registrar

1992
Renegade (1992) (TV Show)
Social Worker Shen

1992
Those Secrets (TV Movie)
Alice

1991
Ah Ling

1991
Rugrats (1991) (TV Show)
Pam

1991
Silk Stalkings (1991) (TV Show)
Dr. Noriko Weinstein

1991
Sisters (1991) (TV Show)
Dr. Michelle Peck

1990
Nurse

1990
Nurse with Addict

1990
The Baby-Sitters Club (1990) (TV Show)
Mrs. Kishi

1989
TV Newscaster

1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (TV Show)
Radiologist

1988
Self-Defense Teacher

1985
The Equalizer (1985) (TV Show)
Leslie

1984
The Cosby Show (1984) (TV Show)
Cliff's Patient

1983
Reporter

1981
Senior Trip (1981) (TV Movie)
Ticket Agent

1976
Pacific Overtures (TV Movie)
Shogun's Wife

1975
Khan! (1975) (TV Show)
-

1972
ABC Afterschool Specials (1972) (TV Show)
Lynn Watson

1965
Days of Our Lives (1965) (TV Show)
Eleanor Thomas

1964
Another World (1964) (TV Show)
Doctor Winston

Soundtrack Credits

1976
Pacific Overtures (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Freda Foh Shen

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Freda Shen
Fedra Foh Shien
Frida Foh Shen
Build
Hair Color
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Everwood

Biography

Freda Foh Shen is an Asian American theatre, film and television actress.

Freda Foh Shen Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Freda Foh Shen Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Freda Foh Shen fansites:


Freda Foh Shen Links »