YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Glenn Danzig

Glenn Danzig

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Glenn Danzig including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Glenn Danzig?

18,961 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Glenn Danzig, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Glenn Danzig.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Mother 237,845
She Rides 372,789
Twist of Cain 361,538
Am I Demon 405,240
Overture of the Rebel Angels 1993 320,869
Conspiracy Dirge 1993 341,891
Battle for Heaven 1993 338,529
And the Angels Weep 1993 344,598
Not of this World 407,295
Soul on Fire 412,595
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Glenn Danzig songs.

Member Of


Glenn Danzig is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Glenn Danzig.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Glenn Danzig film and TV show credits.

Soundtrack Credits

2013
-

2011
-

2011
SesioneS con Alejandro Franco
-

2009
The Hangover (2009)
-

2007
Halloween (2007)
-

2007
Hot Rod (2007)
-

2002
-

1999
-

1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (TV Show)
-

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
-

1987
-

Self

2008
Dead On: The Life and Cinema of George A. Romero
-

2008
That Metal Show (2008) (TV Show)
-

2000
100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock (TV Show)
-

2000
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000) (TV Show)
-

1992
Zero Hour Squared
-

Glenn Danzig Magazine Covers


Glenn Danzig Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by diana
1
yr ago
If this is a who dated who site why don't you tell who Danzig dated? I don't get why you pass yourself off as giving out "dating" info when you do no such thing!

Posted by amys245
4
yrs ago
oooooooooooooooooowweeeeeeeee

Posted by caddygirl
6
yrs ago
WHAT CAN I SAY.. ONE OF JERSEY`S FINEST BORN..



Related profiles:


Black Aria (1993)
Black Aria II (2006)
Danzig (2002)
Danzig 4P (1994)
Glenn Danzig
Collection II (1995)
Cough/cool (1977)
Evilive (1997)
Glenn Danzig
Halloween (1981)
Misfits (1986)
Misfits (2009)
Project 1950 (2011)
Scream (1999)
Static Age (1997)
Walk Among Us (1996)
Black Aria (1993)
Black Aria II (2006)
Danzig 4P (1994)
Glenn Danzig
Mother (1988)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Glenn Danzig

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Glenn Allen Anzalone
Other Names
Glenny
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Powerful multi-octave baritone voice
Dark Sunglasses
Star Sign
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Author
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Frontman/founder of the Misfits, Samhain and Danzig

Biography

Glenn Danzig (born Glenn Allen Anzalone; June 23, 1955) is an American singer-songwriter and musician from Lodi, New Jersey. He is a founder of bands the Misfits, Samhain, and Danzig. He owns the Evilive record label as well as Verotik, an adult-oriented comic book publishing company.

Glenn Danzig Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (34)


Glenn Danzig Photos »

External Websites

List of links to Glenn Danzig fansites:


Glenn Danzig Links »