YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Kathryne Dora Brown

Kathryne Dora Brown

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Kathryne Dora Brown including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Kathryne Dora Brown?

5,665 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Kathryne Dora Brown film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Kittens in a Cage
Peggy

2007
Jill

2007
Private Practice (TV Show)
Ellen Embry

2005
Dream Street
-

2005
Landslide (TV Movie)
Maria Santiago

2005
The Reading Room (TV Movie)
Jillian

2002
The Residents of Washington Heights (TV Show)
Dr. Brenda Coleman

2001
For Love of Olivia (TV Movie)
Camille Stewart

2001
The Wedding Dress (TV Movie)
Zoey Delano

1999
Jack & Jill (TV Show)
Jane

1999
Judging Amy (TV Show)
Zola Knox

1998
Holly

1998
Becker (TV Show)
Chris Duff

1998
Linc's (TV Show)
Rosalee Lincoln

1997
The Player (TV Movie)
Penny Lemley

1997
Camille Stewart

1997
The Practice (TV Show)
Terri Reynolds

1997
Jesus Rides Shotgun
Sugar

1996
Tanya

1996
Skeptic

1996
Promised Land (TV Show)
Shamaya Taggert

1994
Techi

1994
Chicago Hope (TV Show)
Flight Attendant Sherri

1994
Christy (TV Show)
Cecile Carver

1983
Loving (TV Show)
Juanita Murry 1992-1993

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Lysa
6
yrs ago
She dated Barry Watson!



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Kathryne Dora Brown

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Kathryne Dora Brown
Other Names
Kate
Kat
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Loving
Father
Mother
Other Family Members
James Daly (grandfather)

Biography

Kathryne Dora Brown (born February 10, 1971) is an American actress. Born in Los Angeles, California, she is the daughter of actor Georg Stanford Brown and actress Tyne Daly. Her uncle is actor Tim Daly.

Kathryne Dora Brown Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Kathryne Dora Brown Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Kathryne Dora Brown fansites:


Kathryne Dora Brown Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper