YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Penny Johnson

Penny Johnson

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Penny Johnson including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Penny Johnson?

4,038 views

Who is Penny Johnson dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Penny Johnson Divorce Profile
  • Penny Johnson Wedding Married
  • Penny Johnson Baby Relationship
  • Penny Johnson Boyfriend "Encounter"
  • Penny Johnson Husband On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Vote for Penny's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Penny Johnson)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Penny Johnson relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Penny Johnson film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
Castle (2009) (TV Show)
Captain Victoria Gates, Victoria Gates

2007
October Road (2007) (TV Show)
Dean Etwood, Dean Leslie Etwood

2006
The Path to 9/11 (2006) (TV Movie)
Condoleezza Rice

2005
Rent (2005)
Bohemian

2005
Bones (2005) (TV Show)
Rachel Adams

2004
The 4400 (2004) (TV Show)
Rebecca Parrish

2004
Secrets of the International Spy Museum (TV Movie)
Guest

2003
DC 9/11: Time of Crisis (2003) (TV Movie)
Condoleezza Rice

2003
Eve (2003) (TV Show)
Beverly Williams

2003
NCIS (2003) (TV Show)
Joanne Torrence

2001
24 (2001) (TV Show)

2000
Deliberate Intent (2000) (TV Movie)
Laura Harmon

2000
The Color of Friendship (2000) (TV Movie)
Roscoe Dellums

2000
Citizen Baines (2000) (TV Show)
Denise Willis

1999
A Secret Life (1999) (TV Movie)
Hope

1999
The Test of Love (1999) (TV Movie)
-

1999
Family Law (1999) (TV Show)
Christine Webber

1997
Laura Simon

1997
The Gregory Hines Show (1997) (TV Show)
Elizabeth

1997
The Practice (1997) (TV Show)
Atty. Laura Garrett

1996
Death Benefit (TV Movie)
Sylvia Guzman

1996
The Road to Galveston (1996) (TV Movie)
Laney Roosevelt

1996
Cosby (1996) (TV Show)
Penny

1996
The Writing on the Wall (TV Movie)
Geraldine

1995
Automatic (1995)
Julia Rodriguez

1994
Re-Re

1994
Molly & Gina
Maria

1994
ER (1994) (TV Show)
Nurse Practitioner Lynette Evans

1994
Touched by an Angel (1994) (TV Show)
Eleanor

1993
Lorraine Taylor

1993
Class of '61 (1993) (TV Movie)
Lavinia

1993
Empty Cradle (1993) (TV Movie)
Gail Huddle

1993
Frasier (1993) (TV Show)
Carol

1993
Grace Under Fire (1993) (TV Show)
Bailey Alford

1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (TV Show)
Kasidy Yates, Cassie

1993
The X-Files (1993) (TV Show)
Dr. Hellura Lyle

1992
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (TV Show)
Beverly Barnes

1991
Goin' to Chicago
Darlene

1990
Night Visions (1990) (TV Movie)
Luanne

1990
Kaleidoscope (1990) (TV Movie)
Paula

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Ms. Booker

1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) (TV Show)
Ms. Miriam Donnelly

1989
Coach (1989) (TV Show)
Susan

1989
Homeroom (TV Show)
Virginia Harper

1988
Freddy's Nightmares (1988) (TV Show)
Elaine Alamo

1987
She's the Sheriff (1987) (TV Show)
Dorothy

1987
Dobara

1987
Tour of Duty (1987) (TV Show)
Jan Hudson

1987
Women in Prison (1987) (TV Show)
Patty

1985
Sue

1985
The Grand Baby (TV Movie)
Betty

1984
Swing Shift (1984)
Genevieve

1984
The Cosby Show (1984) (TV Show)
Nurse

1984
The Impostor (TV Movie)
Michelle

1982
T.J. Hooker (1982) (TV Show)
Lisa Cody

1981
American Playhouse (1981) (TV Show)
Jill Hatch

1981
Hill Street Blues (1981) (TV Show)
Jackie DeWitt

1981
Simon & Simon (1981) (TV Show)
Evelyn Jacobson, Doris Beeman, Hanna McKenzie

1978
The Paper Chase (1978) (TV Show)
Vivian Conway

1975
The Jeffersons (1975) (TV Show)
Donelle

1971
Columbo (1971) (TV Show)
Maxine Jarrett

1963
General Hospital (1963) (TV Show)
Debbie

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Penny Johnson

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Penny Johnson Jerald
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
24

Biography

Penny Johnson Jerald (born March 14, 1961) is an American actress. She played Beverly Barnes on the HBO comedy series The Larry Sanders Show, Kasidy Yates on the syndicated science fiction series Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Sherry Palmer on the Fox action/drama series 24 and Captain Victoria "Iron" Gates on the ABC comedy-drama series Castle.

Penny Johnson Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (16)


Penny Johnson Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Penny Johnson fansites:


Penny Johnson Links »