YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Samantha Ferris

Samantha Ferris

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Samantha Ferris including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Samantha Ferris?

31,255 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Samantha Ferris film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2013
Sole Custody
-

2013
Let It Snow
Sally

2012
The Tall Man (2012)
Tracy

2012
Emily Owens M.D. (2012) (TV Show)
Marian Camphill

2012
Smart Cookies
Hazel Hillburn

2010
Seven Deadly Sins (TV Show)
Diana Morgan

2010
Human Target (2010) (TV Show)
Deputy Director Lynch

2010
Kerr

2010
Hiccups (2010) (TV Show)
Bambi Weeks

2009
Grace (2009)
Patricia Lang

2009
V (2009) (TV Show)
Private Investigator, Felicia Castro

2008
NYC: Tornado Terror (2008) (TV Movie)
Lillian

2008
Impact (2008) (TV Show)
Renee Ferguson

2007
Shattered (2007)
Diane

2007
Lost in the Dark (TV Movie)
Hines

2007
Tell Me No Lies (2007) (TV Movie)
Shawna

2006
Gray Matters (2006)
Elaine

2006
Last Chance Cafe (TV Movie)
Madge Beardsley

2006
The Evidence (2006) (TV Show)
Lt. Alexa Brenner, Lieutenant Alexa Brenner

2006
Getting a Head
-

2005
Personal Effects (TV Movie)
Gail Feldman

2005
Godiva's (2005) (TV Show)
Celebrity's Handler

2005
Reunion (2005) (TV Show)
Emily Fisher, Captain Emily Fisher

2005
Supernatural (2005) (TV Show)

2004
The Ranch (2004) (TV Movie)
Taylor

2004
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (TV Show)
Pollux

2004
The 4400 (2004) (TV Show)
Nina Jarvis

2004
The Collector (2004) (TV Show)
Tessa

2004
The L Word (2004) (TV Show)
Meryl Rothman

2003
A Date with Darkness: The Trial and Capture of Andrew Luster (TV Movie)
Det. Katherine Cooke

2002
Blackwoods (2002)
Waitress, Beth

2002
Dead in a Heartbeat (TV Movie)
Female Cop

2002
Glory Days (2002) (TV Show)
Helen

2001
Mrs. Hume

2001
Smallville (2001) (TV Show)
Warden Anita Stone

2001
The Chris Isaak Show (2001) (TV Show)
Swinger Gal #1, Dana Farrard

2000
Screwed (2000)
Local Anchorwoman

2000
Deadlocked (2000) (TV Movie)
Reporter

2000
Sally Po

2000
The Inspectors 2: A Shred of Evidence (TV Movie)
Lauren

2000
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV Show)
Sally Po

2000
Hollywood Off-Ramp (2000) (TV Show)
-

1999
Earth Girl Arjuna (1999) (TV Show)
Teresa Wong

1999
Beggars and Choosers (1999) (TV Show)
Sandra Cassandra

1999
So Weird (1999) (TV Show)
Ms. Miranda Scott

1998
The Inspectors (TV Movie)
Lauren Urbina

1998
Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) (TV Show)
Constable Samantha Townsend, Dolores Williams

1998
First Wave (1998) (TV Show)
Alice

1998
The New Addams Family (1998) (TV Show)
Lacey

1998
Welcome to Paradox (1998) (TV Show)
Woman Executive

1998
Tv Anchor

1997
Suzanne

1997
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (TV Show)
Dr. Raully

1996
The Sentinel (1996) (TV Show)
Reporter #2

1996
Viper (1996) (TV Show)
Reporter

1996
Saber Marionette J (1996) (TV Show)
Panther

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by fabienne94
3
yrs ago
super, j'adore sans supernatural cette actrice

Posted by JessW
6
yrs ago
LOVE YOUR ACTING, IM THE BIGGEST FAN OF SUPERNATURAL EVER



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Samantha Ferris

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Samantha Jane Ferris
Other Names
Sam Ferris
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress/ TV reporter
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Supernatural as Ellen Harvell and The 4400 as Nina Jarvis
Pets
Kramer (Cat)
Favorite Bands
Favorite Colors
Purple

Biography

Samantha Ferris (born November 2, 1968) is a Canadian actress and in the mid-1990s was a television reporter for the Bellingham, Washington station KVOS TV-12 and Vancouver's BCTV, where she went by the name Janie Ferris. She is best known for her starring role as Nina Jarvis on The 4400 (2005–2006) and her recurring role as Ellen Harvelle on Supernatural.

Samantha Ferris Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (103)


Samantha Ferris Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Samantha Ferris fansites:


Samantha Ferris Links »