YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Samm Levine

Samm Levine

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Samm Levine including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Samm Levine?

2,258 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Samm Levine film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2015
The Night Is Young
Topher

2014
The Promotion
Jacob Silver

2014
Selfie
Terrance

2013
Miss Dial (2013)
Pranked Caller

2013
Jobs (2013)
Apple Designer #1

2013
Do No Harm (2013) (TV Show)
Josh Stern

2013
Sidewalk Traffic
Johnny Kaye

2013
Liv and Maddie (2013) (TV Show)
Chambers

2013
Phys Ed
Matt Nealy

2013
Law of the Land
Melvin

2012
Bank Manager

2012
The Aquabats! Super Show! (2012) (TV Show)
Pilgrim Boy

2012
Can't Wait for the Movies: Spider-Man

2011
Necessary Roughness (2011) (TV Show)
Josh Miller

2011
Breaking In (2011) (TV Show)
Henry Shaw

2011
Person of Interest (2011) (TV Show)
Owen Matthews

2011
OB/GY Anne
Ned Valentine Junior

2010
Drones (2010)
Clark

2010
Vamped Out (TV Show)
Billy Goldborg

2010
Ollie Klublershturf vs. the Nazis (2010) (Short Film)
Dade Klublershturf

2010
Sunday Punch (2010) (Short Film)
Charlie

2010
This Week in Comedy (TV Show)
-

2009
Convenience Store Clerk

2009
Pfc. Hirschberg

2009
Mike

2009
Modern Family (2009) (TV Show)
Josh

2009
Hank (2009) (TV Show)
Brandon

2008
90210 (2008) (TV Show)
Moderator

2007
Sydney White (2007)
Spanky

2007
Derek and Simon: The Show (TV Show)
Sam

2006
Pulse (2006)
Tim

2006
Life Is Short (Short Film)
Gene

2005
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (TV Show)
Phil

2005
My Name Is Earl (2005) (TV Show)
Tom

2004
Club Dread (2004)
Dirk

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
Reggie

2004
Life As We Know It (2004) (TV Show)
Bernard Sachs

2004
Lost (2004) (TV Show)
Clerk

2004
Quintuplets (2004) (TV Show)
Hugo

2004
Veronica Mars (2004) (TV Show)
Samuel Horshack

2004
Frenching (Short Film)
Marty

2003
Roger

2003
The Mayor (TV Movie)
Pecky

2003
Eve (2003) (TV Show)
Ben

2003
I'm with Her (2003) (TV Show)
Rodney

2003
NCIS (2003) (TV Show)
NCIS Agent Cashier Fred Seymour

2003
Regular Joe (TV Show)
Sweaty

2003
That's So Raven (2003) (TV Show)
Marvin

2002
Strippers Pole (Short Film)
Actor

2002
Homeward Bound (TV Movie)
Stewart Roth

2002
Fillmore! (2002) (TV Show)
Horace, Young Man, Store Employee #1

2002
Still Standing (2002) (TV Show)
Douglas

2002
What I Like About You (2002) (TV Show)
Sheldon

2002
Following Tildy (Short Film)
Video Lover

2001
Bruce

2001
Arty

2001
Maybe It's Me (2001) (TV Show)
Forrest DiRico

2001
Raising Dad (2001) (TV Show)
Adam Travers

2001
Undeclared (2001) (TV Show)
Books

2000
Bette (2000) (TV Show)
Robb

2000
Boston Public (2000) (TV Show)
Manny

2000
Ed (2000) (TV Show)
Kevin Schwartz, Kid #1

2000
Freedom (2000) (TV Show)
Zak

2000
The Trouble with Normal (TV Show)
Keith Kegler

2000
Yes, Dear (2000) (TV Show)
Manager

2000
Life's Too Short (TV Show)
Caleb Kohler

1999
Family Guy (1999) (TV Show)
Joey

1999
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV Show)
Neal Schweiber

1998
That '70s Show (1998) (TV Show)
Lance Crawford

1997
Johnny Bravo (1997) (TV Show)
Klangor

1997
Just Shoot Me! (1997) (TV Show)
Sid Greenberg

1996
Spin City (1996) (TV Show)
Young Paul

1996
The Steve Harvey Show (1996) (TV Show)
Arthur Rabinowitz

1995
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (TV Show)
Jake

1968
One Life to Live (1968) (TV Show)
Hector

Producer Credits

2014
The Promotion
-

2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show (TV Show)
-

2006
Life Is Short (Short Film)
-

Soundtrack Credits

1999
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits

1999
Strip Poker (1999) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by kvtjegirl670
3
yrs ago
know him from Sydney White, so cool movie!



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Samm Levine

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Samuel Franklin Levine
Other Names
Lil' Wolverine
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Star Sign
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Freaks and Geeks, Youngest Member of New York Friars Club

Biography

Samuel Franklin "Samm" Levine (born March 12, 1982) is an American television and film actor. He is known for his portrayal of Neal Schweiber on NBC's short-lived Freaks and Geeks and PFC Hirschberg in the 2009 film Inglourious Basterds. Levine has said that Quentin Tarantino was a fan of Freaks and Geeks, and used it as a way of introducing himself to the director, which was instrumental in getting the role in Inglourious Basterds. Levine is also the sidekick on the internet talk show Kevin Pollak's Chat Show.

Samm Levine Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (15)


Samm Levine Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Samm Levine fansites:


Samm Levine Links »