YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Chris Penn

Chris Penn

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Chris Penn including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Chris Penn?

10,157 views

Who is Chris Penn dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Chris Penn Divorce Profile
  • Chris Penn Wedding Married
  • Chris Penn Baby Relationship
  • Chris Penn Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Chris Penn Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Sherilyn Fenn - 5 Votes
Tai Babilonia - 3 Votes

Vote for Chris's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Chris Penn)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Dating History

View All »
List of Chris Penn relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Chris Penn film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2007
Detective Enola

2006
Holly (2006)
Freddie

2006
Tom

2004
Rowdy Fan

2004
Manetti

2003
Crew Guy #2

2003
Sheriff Deluca

2003
Waylon Shaw

2002
Ray Feathers

2002
David Loach

2002
AFP: American Fighter Pilot (2002) (TV Show)
Narrator

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
Pete Wilton

2002
Everwood (2002) (TV Show)
Frank Sullivan

2001
Corky Romano (2001)
Peter Romano

2001
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (TV Show)
Tommy Onerato

2000
Cement (2000)
Bill Holt

2000
Bubba

1999
Bobby

1998
One Tough Cop (1998)
Duke Finnerly

1998
Rush Hour (1998)
Clive

1998
Family Attraction (Short Film)
Father

1998
Will & Grace (1998) (TV Show)
Rudy

1997
Deceiver (1997)
Det. Phillip Braxton

1997
Papertrail
FBI Agent Jason Enola

1997
The Boys Club (1997)
Luke Cooper

1996
Arthur Relyea

1996
The Funeral (1996)
Chez

1996
Dead Man's Walk (1996) (TV Show)
Goodnight

1995
Jackal

1995
Sacred Cargo (1995)
Vince Kanevsky

1995
Turk Dickson

1994
Jarvis

1994
Chicago Hope (1994) (TV Show)
Kevin Fitzpatrick

1993
Floyd

1993
Travis Brickley

1993
Derek Baxter

1993
Short Cuts (1993)
Jerry Kaiser

1993
Floyd

1993
The Pickle (1993)
Gregory Stone

1992
Big Steve

1992
Nice Guy Eddie Cabot

1991
Future Kick
Bang

1991
Mobsters (1991)
Tommy Reina

1989
Travis Brickley

1989
Lieutenant Crawford

1989
The Young Riders (1989) (TV Show)
Brad

1987
Tuck

1986
Tommy Whitewood

1985
Pale Rider (1985)
Josh LaHood

1985
North Beach and Rawhide (TV Movie)
Dan Donnelly

1984
The Wild Life (1984)
Tom Drake

1983
Brian

1983
Rumble Fish (1983)
B.J. Jackson

1983
Nobody's Heroes
-

1982
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (TV Show)
Will Tussenbrook

1980
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (TV Show)
Wounded Soldier, in Vietnam

1979
Charlie and the Talking Buzzard
Pete

Director Credits

1983
Nobody's Heroes
-

Producer Credits

1983
Nobody's Heroes
-

Soundtrack Credits

1996
The Funeral (1996)
-

Chris Penn Magazine Covers


Chris Penn Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chris Penn

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Christopher Shannon Penn
Other Names
Matthew Chris Penn
Chris
Age
40 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Cause of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Actor, Producer, Director
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Nice Guy Eddie on Reservoir Dogs
Brand Endorsements
(1998-99) TV commercial: Infinity cars
Official Website
Father
Mother
Brother(s)

Biography

Christopher Shannon "Chris" Penn (October 10, 1965 – January 24, 2006) was an American film and television actor known for his roles in such films as The Wild Life, Reservoir Dogs, The Funeral, Footloose, Rush Hour, Corky Romano, True Romance, The Boys Club, All the Right Moves and Pale Rider and in the video game Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas.

Chris Penn Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (48)


Chris Penn Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Chris Penn fansites:


Chris Penn Links »