The Runestone | 1991 | Stoddard | Movie |
Pacific Station | 1991 | Jimmy | TV Show |
Dick Tracy | 1990 | Diner Patron | Movie |
Worth Winning | 1989 | Ticket Taker | Movie |
Peter Gunn | 1989 | Willie | TV Movie |
Doctor Doctor | 1989 | Armand Peltzer | TV Show |
Sister Kate | 1989 | Father Delaney | TV Show |
The Famous Teddy Z | 1989 | Archbishop | TV Show |
The Nutt House | 1989 | Raymond | TV Show |
Addicted to His Love | 1988 | Mr. Mayhew | TV Movie |
Annie McGuire | 1988 | Fergie | TV Show |
21 Jump Street | 1987 | MacKenzie | TV Show |
My Two Dads | 1987 | Harrison | TV Show |
Easy Street | 1986 | Bobby | TV Show |
The Black Cauldron | 1985 | King Eidilleg (voice) | Movie |
MacGyver | 1985 | Pathologist | TV Show |
Mr. Belvedere | 1985 | Customer #1 | TV Show |
Code Name: Foxfire | 1985 | | TV Show |
City Heat | 1984 | Doc Loomis | Movie |
Oh, God! You Devil | 1984 | Houseman | Movie |
E/R | 1984 | Dr. Matthews | TV Show |
Santa Barbara | 1984 | Judge Shorter | TV Show |
Amanda's | 1983 | Basil O'Hara | TV Show |
Casablanca | 1983 | Carl | TV Show |
The Secret of NIMH | 1982 | Mr. Ages (voice) | Movie |
Hotline | 1982 | Hooten | TV Movie |
Capitol | 1982 | Hal Dayton (1984-1985) | TV Show |
St. Elsewhere | 1982 | Mr. Peek | TV Show |
Savage Harvest | 1981 | MacGruder | Movie |
Open All Night | 1981 | Junkman | TV Show |
Bosom Buddies | 1980 | Dan Fluka - the Bum | TV Show |
Palmerstown, U.S.A. | 1980 | Major Armbruster | TV Show |
Disaster on the Coastliner | 1979 | Southbound Conductor | TV Movie |
S.O.S. Titanic | 1979 | Librarian (uncredited) | TV Movie |
Hart to Hart | 1979 | Cardinal | TV Show |
The Facts of Life | 1979 | Max | TV Show |
Halloween | 1978 | Graveyard Keeper | Movie |
Heaven Can Wait | 1978 | Everett | Movie |
The Gift of Love | 1978 | M.C. at Ball | TV Movie |
Dallas | 1978 | Forest, Mr. Forest, Ryan | TV Show |
WKRP in Cincinnati | 1978 | Father O'Riley | TV Show |
CHiPs | 1977 | Junkman | TV Show |
The Enforcer | 1976 | Innocent Bystander in Opening Action Sequence (uncredited) | Movie |
Charlie's Angels | 1976 | James Hannah | TV Show |
Monster Squad | 1976 | The Wizard | TV Show |
Barney Miller | 1975 | Henry Creighton, Malcolm Gower | TV Show |
Wonder Woman | 1975 | Professor Zander | TV Show |
Target Risk | 1975 | Shoeshine Boy | TV Movie |
Young Frankenstein | 1974 | Village Elder | Movie |
Petrocelli | 1974 | Clyde Ledbetter | TV Show |
Police Woman | 1974 | Gardener | TV Show |
Ace Eli and Rodger of the Skies | 1973 | Brother Watson | Movie |
The Blue Knight | 1973 | Dr. Damon | TV Movie |
The Culpepper Cattle Co. | 1972 | Doctor | Movie |
The Hound of the Baskervilles | 1972 | Higgins | TV Movie |
The Waltons | 1972 | Prof. Ainsley | TV Show |
Bedknobs and Broomsticks | 1971 | Mr. Widdenfield - Museum Guard (restored version) (uncredited) | Movie |
Vanishing Point | 1971 | Second Male Hitchhiker | Movie |
Do You Take This Stranger? | 1971 | Night Man | TV Movie |
Columbo | 1971 | Fenwick | TV Show |
The Great White Hope | 1970 | Barrister (uncredited) | Movie |
McCloud | 1970 | Garvey, Hotel Manager, Leonard | TV Show |
Love, American Style | 1969 | Dr. Andrews (segment "Love and the Doctor's Honeymoon"), The Minister (segment ("Love and the Serious Wedding") | TV Show |
Night Gallery | 1969 | Abel Joyce (segment "Camera Obscura"), Ennis (segment "The Little Black Bag") | TV Show |
The Bold Ones: The Protectors | 1969 | Reverend Eaker | TV Show |
Hawaii Five-O | 1968 | Artie Boland | TV Show |
Lancer | 1968 | Footman | TV Show |
Mod Squad | 1968 | Garage Mechanic | TV Show |
In the Heat of the Night | 1967 | Ulam | Movie |
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin | 1967 | Chinese Food Eater (uncredited) | Movie |
Captain Nice | 1967 | Park Guard | TV Show |
The Guns of Will Sonnett | 1967 | Pickett | TV Show |
The Second Hundred Years | 1967 | Whitaker | TV Show |
The Scorpio Letters | 1967 | Hinton | TV Movie |
Lt. Robin Crusoe, U.S.N. | 1966 | Umbrella Man | Movie |
Munster, Go Home! | 1966 | Alfie | Movie |
Penelope | 1966 | Major Higgins | Movie |
Felony Squad | 1966 | Creel | TV Show |
Jericho | 1966 | Alfie | TV Show |
Mission: Impossible | 1966 | Undertaker | TV Show |
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. | 1966 | Treacle, William Muckleston | TV Show |
The Monkees | 1966 | Curator | TV Show |
King Rat | 1965 | QMS Blakeley | Movie |
Days of Our Lives | 1965 | Nigel Peabody | TV Show |
I Dream of Jeannie | 1965 | Vasmir | TV Show |
Please Don't Eat the Daisies | 1965 | Bellboy, Express Man | TV Show |
The Wild Wild West | 1965 | Doc Keyno, Dr. Meyer, Prof. Montague | TV Show |
Mary Poppins | 1964 | Mr. Dawes, Junior | Movie |
12 O'Clock High | 1964 | Macutcheon | TV Show |
Bewitched | 1964 | Judge Bean | TV Show |
Profiles in Courage | 1964 | Hays, Sailor | TV Show |
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. | 1964 | Professor Kenton, White Hunter | TV Show |
Destry | 1964 | Hancock | TV Show |
Mickey | 1964 | Clyde Zuwicki | TV Show |
The Man from Galveston | 1963 | Barney | Movie |
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre | 1963 | Simmons | TV Show |
Grindl | 1963 | Reggie | TV Show |
My Favorite Martian | 1963 | Dr. Dunlap | TV Show |
The Fugitive | 1963 | Swanzie | TV Show |
Channing | 1963 | The Fight Fan | TV Show |
Convicts 4 | 1962 | Storekeeper | Movie |
Fair Exchange | 1962 | Michael | TV Show |
Stoney Burke | 1962 | Curley Bradfield | TV Show |
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour | 1962 | Burke | TV Show |
The Virginian | 1962 | Night Clerk | TV Show |
Alcoa Premiere | 1961 | Peter Fearmax | TV Show |
Ben Casey | 1961 | Ollie Miggs | TV Show |
Dr. Kildare | 1961 | Mr. Jackson | TV Show |
The Dick Powell Theatre | 1961 | 1st Thief | TV Show |
The Dick Van Dyke Show | 1961 | Engineer | TV Show |
Michael Shayne | 1960 | Mr. Bradford | TV Show |
The Andy Griffith Show | 1960 | Purvis, Vagrant | TV Show |
Adventures in Paradise | 1959 | Hubert, O'Toole, Sailor | TV Show |
Bonanza | 1959 | Tingle the Barber | TV Show |
Dennis the Menace | 1959 | Dr. Carl Cadwell, Dr. Cecil Cadwell, Reverend Stone | TV Show |
Rawhide | 1959 | T. Reginald Wingate | TV Show |
The Detectives | 1959 | Morton, Walter | TV Show |
The Untouchables | 1959 | Brother Adam, Mission Man | TV Show |
Shirley Temple's Storybook | 1958 | Chamberlain, The Cook | TV Show |
The Donna Reed Show | 1958 | Professor Raskin | TV Show |
The Rifleman | 1958 | Jeremy Pennebroke | TV Show |
Perry Mason | 1957 | Ralph Day | TV Show |
The DuPont Show of the Month | 1957 | Hodge, Mr. Bagley | TV Show |
Alfred Hitchcock Presents | 1955 | Dr. Larson | TV Show |
Gunsmoke | 1955 | Cox, Farnum, Oldtimer | TV Show |
Camera Three | 1955 | The Devil | TV Show |
Playwrights '56 | 1955 | Preacher | TV Show |
The Magical World of Disney | 1954 | Sir James Fryar-Smythe | TV Show |
The United States Steel Hour | 1953 | Lt. Grahame Saunders | TV Show |
Death Valley Days | 1952 | Guyot | TV Show |