YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Garrett Clayton

Garrett Clayton

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Garrett Clayton including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Garrett Clayton?

11,358 views

Who is Garrett Clayton dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Garrett Clayton Divorce Profile
  • Garrett Clayton Wedding Married
  • Garrett Clayton Baby Relationship
  • Garrett Clayton Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Garrett Clayton Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Claudia Lee - 17 Votes

Vote for Garrett's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Garrett Clayton)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles



Filmography

View All »
Selected Garrett Clayton film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2015
Don't Hang Up (2015)
Brady Mannion

2015
Teen Beach Movie 2
Tanner

2013
Teen Beach Movie (2013) (TV Movie)
Tanner

2013
The Fosters (2013) (TV Show)
Chase

2012
The Client List (2012) (TV Show)
Billy

2012
Holiday Spin (2012) (TV Movie)
Blake

2011
Love, Gloria
Tad

2011
Jessie (2011) (TV Show)
Earl

2010
Virginia (2010)
Mormon Boy #2

2010
Shake It Up! (2010) (TV Show)
Dylan

2008
Magic Mentah
Sander

2008
The Tower
Zombie

1965
Days of Our Lives (1965) (TV Show)
Eli

Soundtrack Credits

2013
Teen Beach Movie (2013) (TV Movie)
-

Self

2014
Radio Disney Music Awards
-

2013
Win, Lose or Draw
-

2013
Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade
-

2006
Disney 365 (2006) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Garrett Clayton

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Gary Clayton
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
Occupation
Singer, Dancer, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Tanner in Teen Beach Movie
Friends

Biography

Gary Clayton, known as Garrett Clayton (born March 19, 1991), is an American actor, singer, and dancer. He began his career at Crestwood High School in Dearborn Heights, Michigan, performing in many of the drama club's productions. He is best known for portraying Tanner in Teen Beach Movie, a Disney Channel Original Movie, directed by Jeffrey Hornaday, and the role of Blake in the Lifetime movie Holiday Spin, co-starring Ralph Macchio. Many have said he bears a resemblance to former Disney Channel actor, Zac Efron. Clayton appeared in an in-depth interview and photo shoot in the October 2013 issue of Hero (magazine).

Garrett Clayton Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Garrett Clayton Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Garrett Clayton fansites:


Garrett Clayton Links »