YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Kei Yasuda

Kei Yasuda

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Kei Yasuda including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Kei Yasuda?

512 views


Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Kei Yasuda.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
異邦人 -
雨の物語 -
LOVE-計算チガイ- -
Best Friend -
今日の日はさようなら -
Message from Kei -
LOVE -計算チガイ- -
Never Forget (Rock Ver.) -
LOVE–計算チガイ– -
LOVE -計算チガイ- -
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Kei Yasuda songs.

Member Of


Kei Yasuda is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Kei Yasuda film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Ofukousan
-

2012
Mikkai no yado 9: Hôseki no amai wana
-

2005
24 Eyes
-

2003
Seishun bakachin ryôrijuku
Yuri tanaka

2002
Gekijô ban Tottoko Hamutarô: Hamu hamu hamu~jya! Maboroshi no prinsesu
Yasuhamu

2002
Tokkaekko
Keiko-san etc. etc.

2000
Pinch Runner
Michiko

1998
Môningu koppu.: Daite Hold on Me!
-

Self

2013
24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth 36
-

2013
Dai 24 kai Hitoshi Matsumoto no suberanai hanashi
-

2004
Matthew's Golden TV - Zenkoku gokujo-gourmet! Aji no report saikyou-kessen! (TV Movie)
-

2003
Making of 'Koinu Dan no Monogatari'
-

2001
Môningu Musume. tokuban: 13-nin-gakari no Kurisumasu (TV Show)
-

1999
Rondon hâtsu (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Kei Yasuda

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Kei-chan
Kemeko
Yasuda Kei (保田 圭)
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category

Biography

Kei Yasuda (保田 圭 Yasuda Kei, born on December 6, 1980 in Futtsu, Chiba, Japan) is a Japanese singer, musician and actress under the Up Front Agency's Hello! Project. She was a member and co-leader of the Japanese idol pop group Morning Musume. Yasuda, along with Mari Yaguchi and Sayaka Ichii, were the second generation of singers to be recruited into Morning Musume. Morning Musume had only released one official single, Morning Coffee, prior to their joining. Yasuda is currently a member of Japanese pop idol group Dream Morning Musume.

Kei Yasuda Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (5)


Kei Yasuda Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Kei Yasuda fansites:


Kei Yasuda Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper