YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Dave Legeno

Dave Legeno

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Dave Legeno including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Dave Legeno?

1,966 views

Rest in Peace: Dave Legeno died on 06 July 2014, Aged 50.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Dave Legeno film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Sword of Vengeance
Osgar

2013
The Last Knights
Olaf

2012
The Raven (2012)
Percy

2012
Broch

2012
Titanic (2012) (TV Show)
Seaman Davis

2012
Ripper Street (2012) (TV Show)
George

2011
J.B.

2011
Gypsy Dave

2011
Borgia (2011) (TV Show)
Guidebaldo De Montefeltro, Guidobaldo de Montefeltro

2011
Great Expectations (2011) (TV Show)
Borrit

2011
Washed Up
Oscar Goldman

2011
The Halloween Kid
Baseball coach

2010
Centurion (2010)
Vortix

2010
Lennon Naked (2010) (TV Movie)
Les

2010
Jack Whomes

2010
Dead Cert (2010)
Yuvesky

2009
44 Inch Chest (2009)
Brighton Billy

2009
Oleg Kazov

2008
The Cottage (2008)
The Farmer

2008
West 10 LDN (TV Movie)
Older Man

2008
The Fixer (TV Show)
Marty

2007
Executioner

2007
Outlaw (2007)
Ian Furlong

2007
Big John

2007
Roman's Empire (2007) (TV Show)
Gangster

2006
Carl

2005
Batman Begins (2005)
League of Shadows Warriors

2003
The Last Detective (2003) (TV Show)
Justin

2002
Ed Stone Is Dead (TV Show)
Muscly guy

2002
MI-5 (2002) (TV Show)
Gilles Rigaut

2000
Snatch. (2000)
John

1999
Hope & Glory (1999) (TV Show)
Royston Warrior

1985
EastEnders (1985) (TV Show)
Tudor

1984
The Bill (1984) (TV Show)
Biker, Pete Wilson

1972
Emmerdale (1972) (TV Show)
Seamus Flint

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by Rachel Nekoranec
3
yrs ago
One of the many few that would be truely a great bloke to know out of Character please never change Dave legeno we adore you the way you are... Rachelle , Nikita and Jonah Nekoranec take care big guy

Posted by heatherachase
4
yrs ago
yay!



Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Dave Legeno

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
David Legeno
Other Names
Death Wish
The Enforcer
David Legeno
Age
50 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Location of Death
Height
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
Other Family Members
Wendy (daughter)

Biography

David "Dave" Legeno (12 October 1963 – ca. 6 July 2014) was an English actor and mixed martial artist.

Dave Legeno Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (20)


Dave Legeno Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Dave Legeno fansites:


Dave Legeno Links »