YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  James Sloyan

James Sloyan

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on James Sloyan including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like James Sloyan?

405 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected James Sloyan film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1995
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (TV Show)
Ma'bor Jetrel

1994
Party of Five (1994) (TV Show)
Avery Baltus

1993
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) (TV Show)
Superintendent Hazen

1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (TV Show)
Dr. Mora

1992
Defense Attorney

1992
Woman with a Past (1992) (TV Movie)
Dunne

1991
Changes (1991) (TV Movie)
Paul Stevenson

1989
Baywatch (1989) (TV Show)
Harv 

1988
Who Gets the Friends? (1988) (TV Movie)
Lou McClinton

1987
Billionaire Boys Club (1987) (TV Movie)
District Attorney

1987
Her Secret Life (1987) (TV Movie)
Wardell

1987
Admiral Alidar Jarok 

1986
Matlock (1986) (TV Show)
Elliot Atkins 

1986
Vital Signs (1986) (TV Movie)
-

1985
Amos (1985) (TV Movie)
Sheriff John Thomas

1985
MacGyver (1985) (TV Show)
George Fraley

1984
Highway to Heaven (1984) (TV Show)
Dr. Bryant

1984
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (TV Show)
Robert Butler

1983
Himself

1983
Oh Madeline (1983) (TV Show)
Charlie Wayne

1982
Prime Suspect (1982) (TV Movie)
John Malloy

1981
Callie & Son (1981) (TV Movie)
Bubba Wrench

1981
The Violation of Sarah McDavid (1981) (TV Movie)
Eddie

1980
Xanadu (1980)
Simpson

1979
Blind Ambition (1979) (TV Show)
Ronald Ziegler

1979
Barney

1979
Act of Violence (1979) (TV Movie)
Tony Bonelli

1978
Centennial (1978) (TV Show)
Spade Larkin

1977
The Love Boat (1977) (TV Show)
Greg Peters 

1977
Westside Medical (1977) (TV Show)
Dr. Sam Lanagan

1976
Delvecchio (1976) (TV Show)
Hank Foster

1976
The Million Dollar Rip-Off (1976) (TV Movie)
Lubeck

1975
Ryan's Hope (1975) (TV Show)
Mitch Bronski

1974
Panic on the 5:22 (1974) (TV Movie)
Frankie Scamantino

1973
The Sting (1973)
Mottola

1972
Between Time and Timbuktu (1972) (TV Movie)
Dr. Paul Proteus

1970
Piquant

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
James Sloyan

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
James Joseph Sloyan
Other Names
Jim Sloyan
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

Biography

James Joseph Sloyan (born February 24, 1940 in Indianapolis, Indiana) is an American actor.

James Sloyan Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


James Sloyan Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to James Sloyan fansites:


James Sloyan Links »