YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  James Widdoes

James Widdoes

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on James Widdoes including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like James Widdoes?

157 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected James Widdoes film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
What If...?
-

2005
Twins (2005) (TV Show)
Ira

2003
Assistant DA Robert Hoover

2002
Greetings from Tucson (2002) (TV Show)
Don Tobin

2001
My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV Show)
Larry, Man

1993
Dave's World (1993) (TV Show)
Big Willie

1988
Victor

1987
CBS Summer Playhouse (1987) (TV Show)
Brian

1987
I Married Dora (1987) (TV Show)
-

1986
My Town (1986) (TV Movie)
Hal Fisher

1985
George Burns Comedy Week (1985) (TV Show)
Fred

1984
Charles in Charge (1984) (TV Show)
Stan Pembroke

1984
Night Court (1984) (TV Show)
Chad Ulin

1984
Back Together (TV Movie)
Elliott Harrington

1983
Blood Feud (1983) (TV Movie)
Dave Thatcher

1982
Remington Steele (1982) (TV Show)
Claude Vandermeer

1981
American Playhouse (1981) (TV Show)
Charley Wyckham

1981
Simon & Simon (1981) (TV Show)
Attorney Roger Brunswick

1981
Park Place (TV Show)
Brad Lincoln

1979
Delta House (TV Show)
Robert Hoover

1978
Animal House (1978)
Robert Hoover

1978
Disco Beaver from Outer Space (1978) (TV Movie)
-

Director Credits

2014
Do It Yourself (2014) (TV Movie)
-

2014
The 4 to 9ers: The Day Crew
-

2013
Untitled Aly & AJ Project
-

2013
Mom (2013) (TV Show)
-

2012
Rob (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Sullivan & Son (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Men at Work (2012) (TV Show)
-

2012
Village People
-

2012
The 4 to 9ers
-

2009
Bless This Mess (TV Movie)
-

2007
The Beast (TV Movie)
-

2007
The Bill Engvall Show (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Dirtbags (TV Movie)
-

2006
'Til Death (2006) (TV Show)
-

2006
Modern Men (TV Show)
-

2005
The WIN Awards (TV Show)
-

2005
Out of Practice (2005) (TV Show)
-

2005
Twins (2005) (TV Show)
-

2004
Like Cats and Dogs (TV Movie)
-

2004
Sweden, Ohio (TV Movie)
-

2003
Once Around the Park (TV Movie)
-

2003
The Mayor (TV Movie)
-

2003
All About the Andersons (2003) (TV Show)
-

2003
Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
8 Simple Rules (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
Greetings from Tucson (2002) (TV Show)
-

2002
Sun Gods (TV Movie)
-

2002
In My Opinion (TV Movie)
-

2001
According to Jim (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Kristin (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
My Wife and Kids (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Reba (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
Some of My Best Friends (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) (TV Show)
-

2000
The Weber Show (2000) (TV Show)
-

1999
Movie Stars (1999) (TV Show)
-

1999
The Mike O'Malley Show (TV Show)
-

1999
Chicks (TV Movie)
-

1998
Brother's Keeper (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
Getting Personal (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
The King of Queens (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
-

1998
Holding the Baby (1998) (TV Show)
-

1998
King of New York (TV Movie)
-

1997
Working (1997) (TV Show)
-

1997
Temporarily Yours (1997) (TV Show)
-

1996
Boston Common (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Something So Right (1996) (TV Show)
-

1996
Bunk Bed Brothers (TV Movie)
-

1995
Can't Hurry Love (1995) (TV Show)
-

1995
In the House (1995) (TV Show)
-

1995
The Crew (TV Show)
-

1994
Muddling Through (TV Show)
-

1994
Wild Oats (TV Show)
-

1993
Dave's World (1993) (TV Show)
-

1993
Home Free (1993) (TV Show)
-

1992
Camp Wilder (1992) (TV Show)
-

1992
Flying Blind (1992) (TV Show)
-

1992
Vinnie & Bobby (1992) (TV Show)
-

1992
Delta (1992) (TV Show)
-

1991
Davis Rules (TV Show)
-

1991
Harry and the Hendersons (1991) (TV Show)
-

1990
Uncle Buck (1990) (TV Show)
-

1990
Sugar and Spice (1990) (TV Show)
-

1989
Anything But Love (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
Doctor Doctor (1989) (TV Show)
-

1989
Living Dolls (1989) (TV Show)
-

1988
Empty Nest (1988) (TV Show)
-

1988
Just the Ten of Us (1988) (TV Show)
-

1988
Raising Miranda (TV Show)
-

1986
Throb (1986) (TV Show)
-

Producer Credits

2014
The 4 to 9ers: The Day Crew
-

2012
The 4 to 9ers
-

2007
The Bill Engvall Show (2007) (TV Show)
-

2003
Once Around the Park (TV Movie)
-

2003
All About the Andersons (2003) (TV Show)
-

2002
8 Simple Rules (2002) (TV Show)
-

2001
Some of My Best Friends (2001) (TV Show)
-

2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds (2001) (TV Show)
-

1999
Movie Stars (1999) (TV Show)
-

1998
Brother's Keeper (1998) (TV Show)
-

1995
Can't Hurry Love (1995) (TV Show)
-

1993
Dave's World (1993) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
James Widdoes

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Jamie Widdoes
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Director, Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Two and a Half Men

Biography

James "Jamie" Widdoes (born November 15, 1953 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) is an American actor and film and television director, sometimes credited as Jamie Widdoes.

James Widdoes Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (16)


James Widdoes Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to James Widdoes fansites:


James Widdoes Links »