YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Rip Taylor

Rip Taylor

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Rip Taylor including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Rip Taylor?

907 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Rip Taylor film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2012
Hotel Arthritis
Norman

2012
The Aquabats! Super Show! (2012) (TV Show)
Magic Genie

2006
The Emperor's New School (2006) (TV Show)
The Royal Record Keeper, The Royal Record keeper, The Royal Judge

2005
Horrifying Monster

2005
Leo

2004
King

2003
Alex & Emma (2003)
Polina's Father

2002
Life with Bonnie (2002) (TV Show)
Rappin' Rip

2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (2002) (TV Show)
Mr. Wackypants

2002
Mr. McMcmc

2001
Larry

2000
The Boys Behind the Desk
-

1995
Private Obsession
Mr. 'T'

1995
Pitchman

1995
The Naked Truth (1995) (TV Show)
Papa Jack Judkins

1994
Mr. Laurel

1994
A Flintstones Christmas Carol (1994) (TV Movie)
Venus Flytrap, Additional Voices

1993
Mr. Langford

1993
Rip Taylor

1993
Bonkers (1993) (TV Show)
Wacky Weasel

1993
Johnny Bago (1993) (TV Show)
Mayor Jack Welch

1992
Celeb #1

1992
Captain Kiddie

1992
The Addams Family (1992) (TV Show)

1988
Garfield and Friends (1988) (TV Show)
-

1987
The Charmings (1987) (TV Show)
-

1984
Down to Earth (1984) (TV Show)
Stanley McCloud

1984
Kids Incorporated (1984) (TV Show)
Samuel P. Nicolis

1984
Pryor's Place (1984) (TV Show)
-

1984
Santa Barbara (1984) (TV Show)
Sydney Laskin

1980
Raoul the Maitre D'

1980
The Gossip Columnist (1980) (TV Movie)
-

1980
Don't Miss the Boat (TV Movie)
-

1979
Scooby-Doo Goes Hollywood (1979) (TV Movie)
C.J.

1977
Chatterbox (1977)
Mr. Jo

1977
Photographer

1976
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (1976) (TV Show)
Jack Merrill

1973
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (1973) (TV Show)
Sheldon the Sea Genie

1969
Here Comes the Grump (1969) (TV Show)
The Grump

1968
The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (TV Show)
Regular Performer

1966
The Monkees (1966) (TV Show)
Glick, Manager

1964
Airline Ticket agent

1962
The Jetsons (1962) (TV Show)
Additional Voices

Soundtrack Credits

1992
-

1976
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (1976) (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Rip Taylor

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Charles Elmer Taylor
Other Names
Prince of Pandemonium
Master of Mayhem
King of Camp and Confetti
The Crying Comedian
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Build
Hair Color
Distinctive Features
Handlebar mustache
Toupee
Confetti
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor, Comedian, Personality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour
Official Website

Biography

Charles Elmer "Rip" Taylor, Jr. (born January 13, 1935) is an American actor and comedian.

Rip Taylor Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (41)


Rip Taylor Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Rip Taylor fansites:


Rip Taylor Links »