YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Steve Bedrosian

Steve Bedrosian

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Steve Bedrosian including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Steve Bedrosian.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
1981 ATL 1-2 4.44 15 1 0 0 0 24 15 14 12 15 9
1982 ATL 8-6 2.42 64 3 0 0 11 137 102 39 37 57 123
1983 ATL 9-10 3.60 70 1 0 0 19 120 100 50 48 51 114
1984 ATL 9-6 2.37 40 4 0 0 11 83 65 23 22 33 81
1985 ATL 7-15 3.83 37 37 0 0 0 206 198 101 88 111 134
1986 PHI 8-6 3.39 68 0 0 0 29 90 79 39 34 34 82
1987 PHI 5-3 2.83 65 0 0 0 40 89 79 31 28 28 74
1988 PHI 6-6 3.75 57 0 0 0 28 74 75 34 31 27 61
1989 PHI 2-3 3.21 28 0 0 0 6 33 21 13 12 17 24
1989 SFG 1-4 2.65 40 0 0 0 17 51 35 18 15 22 34
1990 SFG 9-9 4.20 68 0 0 0 17 79 72 40 37 44 43
1991 MIN 5-3 4.42 56 0 0 0 6 77 70 42 38 35 44
1993 ATL 5-2 1.63 49 0 0 0 0 49 34 11 9 14 33
1994 ATL 0-2 3.33 46 0 0 0 0 46 41 20 17 18 43
1995 ATL 1-2 6.11 29 0 0 0 0 28 40 21 19 12 22
Career 76-79 - 732 46 0 0 184 - 1026 496 447 518 921

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Steve Bedrosian.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1981 ATL 15 1 24 1 2 0 1 1.000
1982 ATL 64 3 137 12 14 1 2 0.963
1983 ATL 70 1 120 4 16 0 2 1.000
1984 ATL 40 4 83 1 8 1 0 0.900
1985 ATL 37 37 206 13 23 4 3 0.900
1986 PHI 68 0 90 2 10 0 1 1.000
1987 PHI 65 0 89 3 7 0 0 1.000
1988 PHI 57 0 74 5 9 0 0 1.000
1989 PHI 28 0 33 2 3 1 1 0.833
1989 SFG 40 0 51 0 2 0 0 1.000
1990 SFG 68 0 79 9 11 1 1 0.952
1991 MIN 56 0 77 6 5 0 0 1.000
1993 ATL 49 0 49 3 5 0 0 1.000
1994 ATL 46 0 46 3 4 1 0 0.875
1995 ATL 29 0 28 0 3 1 0 0.750
Career 732 46 - 64 122 10 11 -

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Steve Bedrosian.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1981 ATL 15 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 0.000 0.000
1982 ATL 64 26 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0.038 0.074 0.038
1983 ATL 70 19 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.105 0.105 0.105
1984 ATL 40 17 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 0.118 0.118 0.118
1985 ATL 37 64 3 5 0 0 0 1 0 1 22 0.078 0.092 0.078
1986 PHI 68 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0.200 0.333 0.200
1987 PHI 65 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.000 0.000 0.000
1988 PHI 57 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.000 0.000 0.000
1989 PHI 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
1989 SFG 40 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0.167 0.167 0.167
1990 SFG 68 4 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0.500 0.500 0.500
1991 MIN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
1993 ATL 49 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.000 0.000 0.000
1994 ATL 46 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.500 0.500 0.500
1995 ATL 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Career 676 153 3 15 0 0 0 2 0 3 58 - - -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Steve Bedrosian film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Atlanta Braves Pitcher

1987
1987 MLB All-Star Game (1987) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Pitcher

1982
Himself - Atlanta Braves Pitcher

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Steve Bedrosian
Steve Bedrosian
Steve Bedrosian
Steve Bedrosian


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Steve Bedrosian

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Stephen Wayne Bedrosian
Other Names
Bedrock
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
200 lbs (90.7 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Methuen (Methuen, MA)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Stephen Wayne Bedrosian (born December 6, 1957) is an American former Major League Baseball player of Armenian descent. Nicknamed "Bedrock", he played from 1981 to 1995 with the Atlanta Braves, Philadelphia Phillies, San Francisco Giants and Minnesota Twins. In 1985, his only full season as a starter, Bedrosian went 7–15 and set a Major League record for most starts in a single season without a complete game (37) and is known as one of the best relief pitchers of all time.

Steve Bedrosian Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets