YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Aroldis Chapman

Aroldis Chapman

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Aroldis Chapman including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Aroldis Chapman?

158 views


Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Aroldis Chapman.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
2010 CIN 2-2 2.03 15 0 0 0 0 13 9 4 3 5 19
2011 CIN 4-1 3.60 54 0 0 0 1 50 24 21 20 41 71
2012 CIN 5-5 1.51 68 0 0 0 38 71 35 13 12 23 122
2013 CIN 4-5 2.54 68 0 0 0 38 63 37 18 18 29 112
2014 CIN 0-3 2.23 32 0 0 0 22 32 15 8 8 11 66
Career 15-16 - 237 0 0 0 99 - 120 64 61 109 390

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Aroldis Chapman.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2010 CIN 15 0 13 2 1 0 0 1.000
2011 CIN 54 0 50 3 8 4 1 0.733
2012 CIN 68 0 71 2 3 1 0 0.833
2013 CIN 68 0 63 1 3 1 0 0.800
2014 CIN 32 0 32 0 0 0 0 -
Career 237 0 - 8 15 6 1 -

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Aroldis Chapman.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2010 CIN 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2011 CIN 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2012 CIN 68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2013 CIN 68 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 0.000 0.000
2014 CIN 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Career 235 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 - - -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Aroldis Chapman film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Cincinnati Reds Pitcher

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Aroldis Chapman
Aroldis Chapman
Aroldis Chapman
Aroldis Chapman


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Aroldis Chapman

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Albertin Aroldis Chapman
Other Names
Cuban Missile
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Albertín Aroldis Chapman de la Cruz (born February 28, 1988) is a Cuban professional baseball player who is nicknamed the Cuban Missile or the Cuban Flame Thrower. A pitcher, Chapman plays Major League Baseball (MLB) for the Cincinnati Reds. He has also played for Holguín in the Cuban National Series. Chapman bats and throws left-handed. He is listed at 6'4" (193 cm) tall and weighing 200 pounds (91 kg).

Aroldis Chapman Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (43)


Aroldis Chapman Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Aroldis Chapman fansites:


Aroldis Chapman Links »