YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Vince Coleman

Vince Coleman

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Vince Coleman including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Vince Coleman?

93 views


Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Vince Coleman.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1985 STL 151 636 107 170 20 10 1 40 110 50 115 0.267 0.320 0.335
1986 STL 154 600 94 139 13 8 0 29 107 60 98 0.232 0.301 0.280
1987 STL 151 623 121 180 14 10 3 43 109 70 126 0.289 0.363 0.358
1988 STL 153 616 77 160 20 10 3 38 81 49 111 0.260 0.313 0.339
1989 STL 145 563 94 143 21 9 2 28 65 50 90 0.254 0.316 0.334
1990 STL 124 497 73 145 18 9 6 39 77 35 88 0.292 0.340 0.400
1991 NYM 72 278 45 71 7 5 1 17 37 39 47 0.255 0.347 0.327
1992 NYM 71 229 37 63 11 1 2 21 24 27 41 0.275 0.355 0.358
1993 NYM 92 373 64 104 14 8 2 25 38 21 58 0.279 0.316 0.375
1994 KCR 104 438 61 105 14 12 2 33 50 29 72 0.240 0.285 0.340
1995 KCR 75 293 39 84 13 4 4 20 26 27 48 0.287 0.348 0.399
1995 SEA 40 162 27 47 10 2 1 9 16 10 32 0.290 0.335 0.395
1996 CIN 33 84 10 13 1 1 1 4 12 9 31 0.155 0.237 0.226
1997 DET 6 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 0.071 0.133 0.071
Career 1371 5406 849 1425 176 89 28 346 752 477 960 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Vince Coleman.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1985 STL 150 149 1,332 307 10 7 1 0.978
1986 STL 149 145 1,307 300 11 9 2 0.972
1987 STL 150 150 1,319 272 15 9 3 0.970
1988 STL 151 149 1,318 291 14 9 1 0.971
1989 STL 142 134 1,194 247 5 10 1 0.962
1990 STL 120 115 1,028 243 12 5 2 0.981
1991 NYM 70 70 603 132 5 3 0 0.979
1992 NYM 62 60 489 112 2 1 2 0.991
1993 NYM 90 88 744 160 5 3 0 0.982
1994 KCR 99 98 871 163 11 8 3 0.956
1995 KCR 69 69 597 108 7 3 2 0.975
1995 SEA 38 38 321 83 2 1 0 0.988
1996 CIN 20 17 150 28 2 1 0 0.968
1997 DET 3 1 15 3 0 0 0 1.000
Career 1313 1283 - 2449 101 69 17 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Vince Coleman film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

1995
Himself - Seattle Mariners Left Fielder 

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - New York Mets Center Fielder

1988
1988 MLB All-Star Game (1988) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Left Fielder

1987
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

1985
Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Vince Coleman

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Vincent Maurice Coleman
Other Names
Vincent Van Go
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Raines (Jacksonville, FL)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Vincent Maurice Coleman (born September 22, 1961) is an American former Major League Baseball player, best known for his years with the St. Louis Cardinals. Primarily a left fielder, Coleman played from 1985 to 1997 and set a number of stolen base records. He was a switch-hitter and threw right-handed. He is currently the Outfield/Baserunning Development Specialist for the Quad City River Bandits in Davenport, Iowa.

Vince Coleman Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (30)


Vince Coleman Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Vince Coleman fansites:


Vince Coleman Links »