YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Chad Cordero

Chad Cordero

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Chad Cordero including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Chad Cordero.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
2003 MON 1-0 1.64 12 0 0 0 1 11 4 2 2 3 12
2004 MON 7-3 2.94 69 0 0 0 14 82 68 28 27 43 83
2005 WSN 2-4 1.82 74 0 0 0 47 74 55 24 15 17 61
2006 WSN 7-4 3.19 68 0 0 0 29 73 59 27 26 22 69
2007 WSN 3-3 3.36 76 0 0 0 37 75 75 31 28 29 62
2008 WSN 0-0 2.08 6 0 0 0 0 4 6 1 1 3 5
2010 SEA 0-1 6.52 9 0 0 0 0 9 10 7 7 5 6
Career 20-15 - 314 0 0 0 128 - 277 120 106 122 298

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Chad Cordero.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2003 MON 12 0 11 2 0 0 0 1.000
2004 MON 69 0 82 3 5 0 1 1.000
2005 WSN 74 0 74 2 4 2 0 0.750
2006 WSN 68 0 73 2 11 1 0 0.929
2007 WSN 76 0 75 0 3 0 0 1.000
2008 WSN 6 0 4 0 0 0 0 -
2010 SEA 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 -
Career 314 0 - 9 23 3 1 -

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Chad Cordero.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2003 MON 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2004 MON 67 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0.000 0.000 0.000
2005 WSN 72 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2006 WSN 65 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 0.000 0.000
2007 WSN 71 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0.000 0.000 0.000
2008 WSN 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2010 SEA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Career 295 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 - - -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Chad Cordero film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2005
2005 MLB All-Star Game (2005) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Relief Pitcher: Washington Nationals

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero
Chad Cordero


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chad Cordero

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Chad Patrick Cordero
Other Names
the Chief
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
220 lbs (99.8 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Don Lugo (Chino, CA)
University
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Chad Patrick Cordero (born March 18, 1982) is an American professional baseball player who is currently a free agent. A pitcher, he has played in Major League Baseball for the Montreal Expos / Washington Nationals and Seattle Mariners.

Chad Cordero Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets