YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Brian Fuentes

Brian Fuentes

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Brian Fuentes including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Brian Fuentes.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
2001 SEA 1-1 4.63 10 0 0 0 0 11 6 6 6 8 10
2002 COL 2-0 4.73 31 0 0 0 0 26 25 14 14 13 38
2003 COL 3-3 2.75 75 0 0 0 4 75 64 24 23 34 82
2004 COL 2-4 5.64 47 0 0 0 0 44 46 30 28 19 48
2005 COL 2-5 2.91 78 0 0 0 31 74 59 25 24 34 91
2006 COL 3-4 3.44 66 0 0 0 30 65 50 25 25 26 73
2007 COL 3-5 3.08 64 0 0 0 20 61 46 26 21 23 56
2008 COL 1-5 2.73 67 0 0 0 30 62 47 22 19 22 82
2009 LAA 1-5 3.93 65 0 0 0 48 55 53 24 24 24 46
2010 LAA 4-1 3.52 39 0 0 0 23 38 28 17 15 18 39
2010 MIN 0-0 0.00 9 0 0 0 1 9 3 0 0 2 8
2011 OAK 2-8 3.70 67 0 0 0 12 58 52 30 24 20 42
2012 OAK 2-2 6.84 26 0 0 0 5 25 30 19 19 10 18
2012 STL 0-0 9.00 6 0 0 0 0 5 6 5 5 5 6
Career 26-43 - 650 0 0 0 204 - 515 267 247 258 639

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Brian Fuentes.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2001 SEA 10 0 11 1 3 0 0 1.000
2002 COL 31 0 26 2 2 1 0 0.800
2003 COL 75 0 75 3 9 1 1 0.923
2004 COL 47 0 44 0 6 1 0 0.857
2005 COL 78 0 74 0 8 0 0 1.000
2006 COL 66 0 65 1 6 1 0 0.875
2007 COL 64 0 61 0 6 1 0 0.857
2008 COL 67 0 62 1 9 0 0 1.000
2009 LAA 65 0 55 1 6 0 0 1.000
2010 LAA 39 0 38 0 5 0 0 1.000
2010 MIN 9 0 9 0 0 0 0 -
2011 OAK 67 0 58 1 9 1 0 0.909
2012 OAK 26 0 25 1 2 0 0 1.000
2012 STL 6 0 5 0 0 0 0 -
Career 650 0 - 11 71 6 1 -

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Brian Fuentes.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2001 SEA 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2002 COL 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2003 COL 72 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000
2004 COL 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2005 COL 76 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2006 COL 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2007 COL 61 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2008 COL 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2009 LAA 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2010 LAA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2011 OAK 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2012 OAK 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
2012 STL 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Career 460 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Brian Fuentes film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
2009 MLB All-Star Game (2009) (TV Movie)
Himself - Colorado Rockies - National League Relief Pitcher

2009
Prime 9 (2009) (TV Show)
Himself

2007
2007 MLB All-Star Game (2007) (TV Movie)
Himself - NL Relief Pitcher, Colorado Rockies

2006
2006 MLB All-Star Game (2006) (TV Movie)
Himself

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Colorado Rockies Pitcher

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Brian Fuentes
Brian Fuentes
Brian Fuentes
Brian Fuentes


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Brian Fuentes

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Brian Christopher Fuentes
Other Names
T-Rex
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Merced (Merced, CA)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Brian Christopher Fuentes (ˈfwɛntɨs; born August 9, 1975) is an American former professional baseball pitcher in Major League Baseball. He played for the Seattle Mariners, Colorado Rockies, Los Angeles Angels of Anaheim, Minnesota Twins, Oakland Athletics and St. Louis Cardinals. He bats and throws left-handed.

Brian Fuentes Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets