YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Chuck Hartenstein

Chuck Hartenstein

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Chuck Hartenstein including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Pitching Stats

View All »
Major League pitching statistics for Chuck Hartenstein.
Year Team W-L ERA G GS CG SHO SV IP H R ER BB SO
1966 CHC 0-0 1.93 5 0 0 0 0 9 8 2 2 3 4
1967 CHC 9-5 3.08 45 0 0 0 10 73 74 27 25 17 20
1968 CHC 2-4 4.54 28 0 0 0 1 35 41 19 18 11 17
1969 PIT 5-4 3.95 56 0 0 0 10 95 84 42 42 27 44
1970 BOS 0-3 8.05 17 0 0 0 1 19 21 17 17 12 12
1970 PIT 1-1 4.56 17 0 0 0 1 23 25 15 12 8 14
1970 STL 0-0 8.78 6 0 0 0 0 13 24 13 13 5 9
1977 TOR 0-2 6.59 13 0 0 0 0 27 40 22 20 6 15
Career 17-19 - 187 0 0 0 23 - 317 157 149 89 135

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Chuck Hartenstein.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
1966 CHC 5 0 9 2 2 0 0 1.000
1967 CHC 45 0 73 5 14 1 0 0.950
1968 CHC 28 0 35 4 5 2 1 0.818
1969 PIT 56 0 95 8 22 0 1 1.000
1970 BOS 17 0 19 0 1 0 0 1.000
1970 PIT 17 0 23 1 8 1 1 0.900
1970 STL 6 0 13 1 2 0 0 1.000
1977 TOR 13 0 27 1 4 0 0 1.000
Career 187 0 - 22 58 4 3 -

Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Chuck Hartenstein.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
1965 CHC 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
1966 CHC 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
1967 CHC 45 16 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 9 0.063 0.063 0.063
1968 CHC 28 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000
1969 PIT 56 14 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 0.071 0.133 0.071
1970 BOS 17 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0.000 0.333 0.000
1970 PIT 17 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000
1970 STL 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0.000 0.333 0.000
1977 TOR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - -
Career 175 37 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 3 21 - - -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Chuck Hartenstein film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Chuck Hartenstein

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Charles Oscar Hartenstein
Other Names
Twiggy
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Seguin (Seguin, TX)
University
Occupation
Former Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Charles Oscar Hartenstein [Twiggy] (born May 26, 1942 in Seguin, Texas) is a former relief pitcher in Major League Baseball who played for five different teams between the 1966 and 1977 seasons. Listed at 5 ft 11 in (1.80 m), 165 lb., Hartenstein batted and threw right-handed. He was signed by the Chicago Cubs in 1964 out of the University of Texas at Austin.

Chuck Hartenstein Biography »

Photo Gallery


Related News


Photo Sets