YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Carlos Ruiz including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Carlos Ruiz?

207 views


Batting Stats

View All »
Major League batting statistics for Carlos Ruiz.
Year Team G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB BB SO BA OBP SLG
2006 PHI 27 69 5 18 1 1 3 10 0 5 8 0.261 0.316 0.435
2007 PHI 115 374 42 97 29 2 6 54 6 42 49 0.259 0.340 0.396
2008 PHI 117 320 47 70 14 0 4 31 1 44 38 0.219 0.320 0.300
2009 PHI 107 322 32 82 26 1 9 43 3 47 39 0.255 0.355 0.425
2010 PHI 121 371 43 112 28 1 8 53 0 55 54 0.302 0.400 0.447
2011 PHI 132 410 49 116 23 0 6 40 1 48 48 0.283 0.371 0.383
2012 PHI 114 372 56 121 32 0 16 68 4 29 50 0.325 0.394 0.540
2013 PHI 92 310 30 83 16 0 5 37 1 18 39 0.268 0.320 0.368
2014 PHI 66 230 28 59 15 1 2 14 3 31 35 0.257 0.363 0.357
Career 891 2778 332 758 184 6 59 350 19 319 360 - - -

Fielding Stats

View All »
Major League fielding statistics for Carlos Ruiz.
Year Team G GS Inn PO A E DP Fld%
2006 PHI 24 18 176 147 11 3 1 0.981
2007 PHI 111 100 912 688 54 2 4 0.997
2008 PHI 110 92 829 623 58 5 2 0.993
2009 PHI 107 100 882 707 49 3 7 0.996
2010 PHI 118 109 974 814 60 6 7 0.993
2011 PHI 129 114 1,052 950 68 4 4 0.996
2012 PHI 106 95 856 856 73 6 8 0.994
2013 PHI 86 83 745 657 44 3 9 0.996
2014 PHI 65 63 580 523 38 3 4 0.995
Career 856 774 - 5965 455 35 46 -

Filmography

View All »
Selected Carlos Ruiz film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher

2008
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher

1990
Sunday Night Baseball (1990) (TV Show)
Himself - Philadelphia Phillies Catcher

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz
Carlos Ruiz


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Carlos Ruiz

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Carlos Joaquin Ruiz
Other Names
Chooch
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Height
Weight
215 lbs (97.5 kg)
Star Sign
Nationality
High School
Chiriqui (Panama, PA)
Occupation
Major League Baseball Player
Occupation Category

Biography

Carlos Humberto Ruiz Gutiérrez (born September 15, 1979 in Guatemala City), initially nicknamed El Pescadito ("The Little Fish") but gradually known as just Pescado or "Fish" (even by Spanish-speakers), is a Guatemalan footballer who last played for Municipal of Guatemala.

Carlos Ruiz Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (17)


Carlos Ruiz Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Carlos Ruiz fansites:


Carlos Ruiz Links »