YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Sanjay Leela Bhansali

Sanjay Leela Bhansali

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Sanjay Leela Bhansali including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Sanjay Leela Bhansali?

415 views

Filmography

View All »
Selected Sanjay Leela Bhansali film and TV show credits.

Director Credits

2013
Saraswatichandra (2013) (TV Show)
-

2010
Guzaarish (2010)
-

2007
Saawariya (2007)
-

2005
Black (2005)
-

2002
Devdas (2002)
-

1999
-

1996
-

Producer Credits

2014
Untitled Mary Kom Biopic
-

2013
Ramana Hindi Remake
-

2013
Saraswatichandra (2013) (TV Show)
-

2012
Rowdy Rathore (2012)
-

2011
-

2010
Guzaarish (2010)
-

2007
Saawariya (2007)
-

2005
Black (2005)
-

1999
-

Writer Credits

2010
Guzaarish (2010)
-

2005
Black (2005)
-

2002
Devdas (2002)
-

1999
-

1996
-

1993
-

Sanjay Leela Bhansali Magazine Covers


Sanjay Leela Bhansali Magazine Covers »

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


100 Days (1991)
16 December (2002)
1971 (2007)
3 Idiots (2009)
36 China Town (2006)
36 Ghante (1974)
5 Rifles (1974)
88 Antop Hill (2003)
Aa Jaa Sanam (1975)
Aaag Hi Aag (1999)
Aabroo (1943)
Aadab Arz (1943)
Aadalat (1976)
Aadamkhor (1986)
Aadhi Mimansa (1991)
Aadhi Raat (1950)
Aadmi (1993)
Aadmi (1968)
Aafat (1977)
Aag (1948)
Aag (1994)
Aag Aur Daag (1970)
Aag Aur Shola (1986)
Aag Hi Aag (1987)
Aag Ka Dariya (1953)
Aag Ka Gola (1990)
Aag Ka Toofan (1993)
Aag Ke Sholay (1988)
Aage Badho (1947)
Aage Kadam (1943)
Aage Ki Soch (1988)
Aaghaaz (2000)
Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Black (2005)
Devdas (2002)
Guzaarish (2010)
Rowdy Rathore (2012)
Saawariya (2007)
Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Sanjay Leela Bhansali


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Sanjay Leela Bhansali

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Other Names
SLB
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Eye Color
Hair Color
Star Sign
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Film director, Film producer, Music Director, Television producer
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
1996 movie Khamoshi: The musical

Biography

Sanjay Leela Bhansali is an Indian film director. He is an alumnus of the Film and Television Institute of India. Bhansali has adopted the middle name "Leela" as a tribute to his mother, Leela Bhansali. He founded SLB Films, a film production house, in 1999.

Sanjay Leela Bhansali Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (12)


Sanjay Leela Bhansali Photos »