YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Valentina de Angelis

Valentina de Angelis

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Valentina de Angelis including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Valentina de Angelis?

1,639 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Valentina de Angelis film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
Eleanor

2014
Affluenza (2014)
Jody

2013
Ass Backwards (2013)
Spring Break Girl 1

2013
Playing Father
Carmen

2013
Jenna

2013
A Malibu Horror Story
Jaime Shivers

2012
Jamie

2011
Person of Interest (2011) (TV Show)
Theresa Whitaker

2011
Everlasting
Jessie

2010
Camp Hell (2010)
Melissa

2010
Jenna

2010
Bereavement (2010)
Melissa

2010
Blue Bloods (2010) (TV Show)
Nikolina

2007
Gossip Girl (2007) (TV Show)
Carmen Fortier

2006
Love Monkey (2006) (TV Show)
Girl #1

2005
Liminality (Short Film)
Jenni

2004
CSI: NY (2004) (TV Show)
Libby Drake

2003
Off the Map (2003)
Young Bo

2000
Rio

1990
Law & Order (1990) (TV Show)
Katie Conlan, Rebecca Rossi

1956
As the World Turns (1956) (TV Show)
Faith Snyder, Faith Sndyer

Producer Credits

2011
Everlasting
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Valentina de Angelis

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Other Names
Valentina DeAngelis
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actress, Model
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Gossip Girl

Biography

Valentina de Angelis (born January 31, 1989) is an American actress. She is perhaps best known for her role as Young Bo in the 2003 film Off the Map, her first major acting role. In 2009, she had a recurring role as Carmen Fortier in the series Gossip Girl. The following year, she appeared in the soap opera As the World Turns as Faith Snyder.

Valentina de Angelis Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (7)


Valentina de Angelis Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Valentina de Angelis fansites:


Valentina de Angelis Links »