YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Rob Corddry

Rob Corddry

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Rob Corddry including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Rob Corddry?

2,270 views

Who is Rob Corddry dating?

Click on the photos to find out Who's Dated Who...

  • Rob Corddry Divorce Profile
  • Rob Corddry Wedding Married
  • Rob Corddry Baby Relationship
  • Rob Corddry Girlfriend "Encounter"
  • Rob Corddry Wife On-Screen

Post Your Vote

Vote Results

Sandra Corddry - 1 Vote

Vote for Rob's Top Romance


Six Degrees of Dating

Connect any two celebrities to see how closely they are linked... romantically!
(e.g. Rob Corddry)
(e.g. Justin Bieber)

Couple Profiles


Dating History

View All »
List of Rob Corddry relationships, in date order.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Rob Corddry film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
-

2014
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Lou

2013
Gary Supernova

2013
M

2013
Kip

2013
Mr. House

2013
John Mese

2013
Moe

2013
Jack

2013
Spy
Tim

2012
Ben and Kate (TV Show)
Buddy

2012
Burning Love (TV Show)
Lorenzo Blimperson

2012
Ben Folds Five: Do It Anyway
Sound Engineer

2011
Ethan

2011
Gary

2011
Happy Endings (TV Show)
Lon 'The Car Czar' Sarofsky

2011
NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Show)
Agent Coyote Daniels

2011
Little in Common (TV Movie)
Dennis Weller

2010
Chariot

2010
Running Wilde (TV Show)
Jack Gray

2009
Mayor Cleveland Fishback

2009
Party Down (TV Show)
Gary

2009
Terry

2009
Community (TV Show)
Alan Connor

2009
Glenn Martin DDS (TV Show)
Randy

2008
W.
Ari Fleischer

2008
Harper Billings

2008
Kyle

2008
Sausage Salesman

2008
The Mighty B! (TV Show)
Doctor, Vet

2008
Mike Birbiglia's Secret Public Journal (TV Movie)
Rob

2008
Childrens Hospital (TV Show)
Dr. Blake Downs, Cutter Spindell, Blake

2007
Bryce

2007
Jim the Protestor

2007
Duane Rosenblum

2007
Steve Perry

2007
The Winner (TV Show)
Glen, Glen Abbott

2007
Wainy Days (TV Show)
Older David

2006
Gun Salesman #1

2006
Sam Davenport

2006
Kyle

2006
Last Laugh '06 (TV Movie)
Harold Brisbane

2006
Sabian Roman

2005
American Dad! (TV Show)
Therapist

2005
Sunday Pants (TV Show)

2004
O'Grady (TV Show)
The Bob

2003
Warren

2003
Moses Taylor

2000
Rick Leftowitz

2000
Picasso by Proxy (Short Film)
Sheldon Biggars

1999
Family Guy (TV Show)

1999
Catalina Trust
Doorman

1998
Paramedic, DEA Agent, Pirate Chef

1995
MADtv (TV Show)
Johnny

1993
Various

1993
The Nanny (TV Show)
Man at Party

1990
Law & Order (TV Show)
Jim Leary

Producer Credits

2013
Newsreaders (TV Show)
-

2008
Childrens Hospital (TV Show)
-

Writer Credits

2013
Newsreaders (TV Show)
-

2008
Childrens Hospital (TV Show)
-

2003
I'm a Correspondent, Please Don't Fire Me (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Rob Corddry

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Middle Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Robert William Corddry
Other Names
Bobby Corddry
Age
41 (age at death)
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Date of Death
Height
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Actor, comedian
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Senior correspondent, The Daily Show
Father
Mother
Brother(s)

Biography

Robert William "Rob" Corddry (born February 4, 1971) is an American actor and comedian. He is known for his work as a correspondent on The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (2002–2006) and for his starring role in the comedy film Hot Tub Time Machine (2010). He is also the creator and star of the Adult Swim comedy series Childrens Hospital; Corddry won his first Emmy Award for the series in September 2012.

Rob Corddry Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (69)


Rob Corddry Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Rob Corddry fansites:


Rob Corddry Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper