YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ron Paul

Ron Paul

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ron Paul including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ron Paul?

798 views

Filmography

View All »
Selected Ron Paul film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

2013
-

2013
The Bubble
-

2012
Alongside Night
-

2012
CBS This Morning (TV Show)
-

2012
Owned & Operated
-

2012
ABC News Republican Debate New Hampshire
-

2012
Janeane from Des Moines
-

2012
The Florida Republican Presidential Debate
-

2012
Republican Presidential Debate
-

2012
The Arizona Republican Presidential Debate
-

2012
The Southern Republican Presidential Debate
-

2012
Randslide: The Election of Rand Paul
-

2011
Flower Power
-

2011
-

2011
Gun Fight (TV Show)
-

2011
The Republican Candidates Debate 2012
-

2011
Republican Presidential Debate
-

2011
The Republican National Security Debate
-

2011
The Western Republican Presidential Debate
-

2011
South Carolina Republican Debate
-

2011
The Kudlow Report
-

2010
The Dylan Ratigan Show (TV Show)
-

2010
America Live (TV Show)
-

2010
Corporate Fascism: The Destruction of America's Middle Class
-

2010
John King, USA (TV Show)
-

2009
-

2009
Glenn Beck (TV Show)
-

2009
For Liberty: How the Ron Paul Revolution Watered the Withered Tree of Liberty
-

2009
State of the Union with Candy Crowley (TV Show)
-

2008
-

2008
D.L. Hughley Breaks the News (TV Show)
-

2008
The Decline and Fall of America
-

2007
Morning Joe (TV Show)
-

2007
CNN/YouTube Republican Debate (TV Movie)
-

2007
IFC News: 2008 Uncut (TV Show)
-

2006
Fiat Empire
-

2005
-

2005
The Colbert Report (TV Show)
-

2005
The Situation Room (TV Show)
-

2005
-

2005
Tucker (TV Show)
-

2005
The Young Turks (TV Show)
-

2004
American Dictators (TV Show)
-

2004
Tavis Smiley (TV Show)
-

2003
-

2003
-

2002
American Morning (TV Show)
-

2002
Now (TV Show)
-

2002
Closing Bell
-

2001
Lou Dobbs Tonight (TV Show)
-

2000
Cavuto on Business (TV Show)
-

1997
-

1997
The View (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1996
This Week (TV Show)
-

1996
-

1995
Squawk Box (TV Show)
-

1991
Charlie Rose (TV Show)
-

1989
CNN Newsroom (TV Show)
-

1988
Carte Blanche (TV Show)
-

1987
-

1985
Larry King Live (TV Show)
-

1954
Face the Nation (TV Show)
-

1952
Today (TV Show)
-

1947
Meet the Press (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by mjnyc
4
yrs ago
One of the few, perhaps only, true conservatives in Congress. The rest so-called conservative congressmen are full of used food.



Related profiles:


Ron Paul
Ron Paul
Ron Paul
Ron Paul
Ron Paul
Ron Paul
Ron Paul


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ron Paul

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Ronald Ernest Paul
Other Names
Captain Constitution
The Taxpayer's Best Friend
Champion of the Constitution
Freedom's Defender
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
High School
University
Occupation
Politics
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Nation's leading elected libertarian

Biography

Ronald Ernest "Ron" Paul (born August 20, 1935) is an American physician, author, and former politician who served as the U.S. Representative for Texas' 14th and 22nd congressional districts. He represented the 22nd congressional district from 1976 and 1977 and from 1979 and 1985 and then represented the 14th congressional district, which included Galveston, from 1997 to 2013. On three occasions, he sought the presidency of the United States: as the Libertarian Party nominee in 1988 and as a candidate in the Republican primaries of 2008 and 2012. Paul is a critic of the federal government's fiscal policies, especially the existence of the Federal Reserve, the tax policy, the military–industrial complex, and the War on Drugs. Paul was the first chairman of the conservative PAC Citizens for a Sound Economy and has been characterized as the "intellectual godfather" of the Tea Party movement.

Ron Paul Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (6)


Ron Paul Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ron Paul fansites:


Ron Paul Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper