YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Tony Papenfuss

Tony Papenfuss

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Tony Papenfuss including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Tony Papenfuss?

811 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Tony Papenfuss film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2014
The Jingle Dress
Marvin

2011
Buckhorn Bartender

2011
Holiday Beach
Chief

2009
Zeke

2008
Dr. Herlihy

2008
The Completely Remarkable, Utterly Fabulous Transformation of a Regular Joe
Donna Juana

2007
Mr. Campbell

2005
John Handler

2005
Gentleman Bidder

2002
How to Kill a Mockingbird

1999
Providence (TV Show)
Cowboy

1999
Roswell (TV Show)
Coach Clay

1998
Damon (TV Show)
Claus

1997
George & Leo (TV Show)
-

1997
Timecop (TV Show)

1993
Yeln

1991
First Darryl

1990
Seinfeld (TV Show)
Man #2

1989
Coach (TV Show)
Darryl

1988
Murphy Brown (TV Show)
Hitler Secretary, Secretary #48

1982
GRU Officer

1982
Newhart (TV Show)
First Darryl, Darryl #1

1981
Theater Assistant

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


No links found

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Tony Papenfuss

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Tony Papenfuss
Other Names
Daryl
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Actor
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Newhart

Biography

Tony Papenfuss (born March 26, 1950 in Minneapolis, Minnesota) is an American television and film actor.

Tony Papenfuss Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (3)


Tony Papenfuss Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Tony Papenfuss fansites:


Tony Papenfuss Links »

Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper