YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Lil' Boosie

Lil' Boosie

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Lil' Boosie including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Lil' Boosie?

92,622 views

Albums

View All »
List of albums by Lil' Boosie, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Lil' Boosie.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
Devils 2010 439,758
Betrayed - Feat. Webbie [Explicit Album Version] 283,371
Show Da World (feat. Kiara) -
Set It off 2006 298,987
I Get Money 56,403
Better Not Fight - Feat. Foxx, Webbie, & Lil Trill [Explicit Album Version] 358,905
Calling Me 2010 -
Chill Out 2010 -
Mind Of A Maniac 2009 297,991
Top Notch 2009 398,763
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Lil' Boosie songs.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Lil' Boosie.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Lil' Boosie film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2010
Marcus Hatch

Soundtrack Credits

2008
-

Self

2011
Video Girl (2011)
-

2007
BET Hip-Hop Awards (TV Movie)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.



Posted by TeeTee
1
yr ago
iLovee Lil Boosie Like He is My own Father . He is the realest Rapper i KNOW after Tupac !

Posted by dannibae
3
yrs ago
boosie boo wats hannin i lhuv yuh bae...fucckkxx dha police free my n*gga boosie boo...dnt worried bae yuhll be out soon im still holdin it dwn fa yuh bae

Posted by Patrick
3
yrs ago
Man lil boosie this is your boy pat man can't wait until u come home bro i miss listening to your music u the best boosie always my n*gga luv u

Posted by alicia
4
yrs ago
I LOVE U WEBBIE

Posted by angela muse
5
yrs ago
wut`s up boosie boo it`s your biggest fan angeaa a.k.a.angie b u keep making dat music and keep looking good i lve u always lol!!!

Posted by MeMe
5
yrs ago
Man boosie i love you so much like you was mines like 4real man it aint gone be no other rapper like you that`s why i love you like you was my daddy then when you came to birmingham for the battle of the bands man i was so happy boosie but i love you torrence hatch babey :)

Posted by LamesMakeMeSick..IlyBoosie
5
yrs ago
Boosie is the realest in the game, im gone support you until you come out of the pin! Their aint gone be no one as talented as you. Ily and that real!..

Posted by JACKIE HUFF
5
yrs ago
BABY I LOVE U FOREVA

Posted by DAYDAY BADAZZ 2
5
yrs ago
DAME BOOSIE you my n*gga For All Way`s

5
yrs ago
baby marry me

Posted by Tyjah
5
yrs ago
iLUV U LiL bOOSiE YOU ARE LiKE MY DiSTANT LOVER SO MANY MiLES AWAY..YUPP! iLY

Posted by sofreshandclean
5
yrs ago
mrs. boosie boo mrz. badazz E.N.T mrz. hatch

Posted by hahanna
5
yrs ago
OMG, YOU HO`S WOULD NEVER GET A CHANCE WITH HIM..

Posted by boosiewifey
5
yrs ago
i love boosie like real talk i fell in love even more when i found out he is a scorpio just like me. anyways he speak dat real and i feel his music. he is the realest

Posted by boosie jr.
6
yrs ago
well holla at me i look like lil boosie check out ma page on downelink.com my username is boosie

Posted by Brandi
6
yrs ago
hey wuz up well i just wanted to say that i like yur music

Posted by Jamonica
6
yrs ago
Dang Boosie im your biggest fan im at every damn show you do in baton rouge p-cola.damn i love you so much dat i listen to your music everyday. Man3 im your biggest fand

Posted by Tisha
6
yrs ago
Damn BAD AZZ im yo biggest fan...I love you boo...I wanna be tha future Mrz...Bad Azz and Mrz.Hatch...I love you Boosie

Posted by Mz.Yukie
6
yrs ago
mannnnnnnn I LUV U BOOSIE BOO... Man onli if u knew!!! Mi dream is ta meet u.. N b4 i lve dz earth i pray ta God dat i DO!!!!!! KEEP doin ur dng n shine on ur HATAS!! Lyk u say without dem dur will b no BOOSIE!! N i wana gve a shot out 2 ALL Boosie`s HATAS!! He luv yal n so do Mz.Yukie!

Posted by tyeisha
6
yrs ago
lil boosie u r a good rapper the best i like iz let me easa yo mind an granny granny from THE SIDE SIDE GOONS

Posted by XxILoveJoshuaxX
6
yrs ago
L0OV3 MY BABY LiiL B0OSii3

Posted by nikki
6
yrs ago
i luv lil boosie datz mi n*gga wit his fine self man i luv all his songz forreal luv ya baby

Posted by JAY
6
yrs ago
I FR3AKIIIIIN ??? LIL B00SIE!!!!!!!!!!!!

View All Comments (23)


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Lil' Boosie

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Torrence Hatch
Other Names
Boosie Bad Azz
Boosie Boo
Hatch
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Star Sign
Nationality
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
Bad Azz
Official Website

Biography

Torrence Hatch (born November 14, 1982), better known by his stage name Lil Boosie, is an American rapper from Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Hatch was bestowed the nickname Boosie by his family, and he was raised in southside Baton Rouge. He served time in the Louisiana State Penitentiary from 2009-2014, being sentenced to eight years after pleading guilty to drug charges. He was released early on March 5, 2014.

Lil' Boosie Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (32)


Lil' Boosie Photos »

Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Lil' Boosie fansites:


Lil' Boosie Links »