YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ladyhawke

Ladyhawke

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ladyhawke including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ladyhawke?

1,939 views


Albums

View All »
List of albums by Ladyhawke, including album cover photos.

Songs

View All »
List of top 10 songs by Ladyhawke.
Song TitleYear Released *Song Rank
My Delirium 2008 3,563
Magic 2009 7,643
Paris Is Burning 2008 7,627
Back of the Van 2008 13,813
Girl Like Me 2012 11,271
Manipulating Woman 2009 15,917
Dusk Till Dawn 2009 24,387
Better Than Sunday 2009 19,537
Another Runaway 2009 20,835
Love Don't Live Here 2009 21,998
* Approximate (assumes song was released same year as the album it was first released on)

Music Videos

View All »
List of music videos for all major Ladyhawke songs.

Member Of


Ladyhawke is associated with the following bands - this list includes musical groups belonged to past and present.

Similar Artists

View All »
List of artists similar to Ladyhawke.

Filmography

View All »
Selected Ladyhawke film and TV show credits.

Acting Credits

2009
FM (2009) (TV Show)
-

Soundtrack Credits

2013
Lotta & die frohe Zukunft
-

2011
-

2011
Voice - Danmarks største stemme
-

2008
The Inbetweeners (2008) (TV Show)
-

2007
Gossip Girl (2007) (TV Show)
-

2006
Ugly Betty (2006) (TV Show)
-

2004
Entourage (2004) (TV Show)
-

2002
CSI: Miami (2002) (TV Show)
-

1992
Getaway (1992) (TV Show)
-

Self

2009
Sound (TV Show)
-

2009
MTV Australia Awards 2009 (TV Movie)
-

2007
Nightline (TV Show)
-

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ladyhawke

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Full Name at Birth
Phillipa Margaret Brown
Other Names
Pip Brown
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
Singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist
Occupation Category
Official Website

Biography

Phillipa Margaret "Pip" Brown (born 13 July 1979), better known by her stage name Ladyhawke, is a New Zealand singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. She took her stage name from Richard Donner's 1985 film Ladyhawke.

Ladyhawke Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (63)


Ladyhawke Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ladyhawke fansites:


Ladyhawke Links »