YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ali Abdullah Saleh

Ali Abdullah Saleh

Edit Information Add Photos

Who's Dated Who feature on Ali Abdullah Saleh including trivia, quotes, pictures, biography, photos, videos, pics, news, vital stats, fans and facts.

Do you like Ali Abdullah Saleh?

310 views


Filmography

View All »
Selected Ali Abdullah Saleh film and TV show credits.
No records found.

Self

No records found.

Post a comment:

Your Name
Login or Join to avoid entering this info

Your Email
This will not appear on the site

Comment

DISCLAIMER
You are solely responsible for the comments and other content that you post. Who's Dated Who? accepts no responsibility whatsoever in connection with or arising from such content.





Related profiles:


Ali Abdullah Saleh
Ali Abdullah Saleh
Ali Abdullah Saleh
Ali Abdullah Saleh
Ali Abdullah Saleh


Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ali Abdullah Saleh

Main Details

Other Details

Career

Media

Publicity

Community

Features


Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Quick Links

Snapshot

Edit Information

First Name
Last Name
Other Names
Field Marshal Ali Abdullah Saleh
Age
Date of Birth
Birthplace
Build
Hair Color
Star Sign
Sexuality
Religion
Ethnicity
Nationality
Occupation
President
Occupation Category
Claim to Fame
President of Yemen

Biography

Ali Abdullah Saleh (Arabic: علي عبدالله صالح‎, ʿAlī ʿAbdullāh Ṣāliḥ; born 21 March 1942) is a Yemeni politician who was President of Yemen from 1990 to 2012. Saleh previously served as President of North Yemen from 1978 until unification with South Yemen in 1990.

Ali Abdullah Saleh Biography »

Photo Gallery

View All (9)


Ali Abdullah Saleh Photos »

Related News


Photo Sets


External Websites

List of links to Ali Abdullah Saleh fansites:


Ali Abdullah Saleh Links »